District Two
District Vice Commandant    Gene Irvin
Asst. District Vice Commandant        Sue Irvin
Aide-de-Camp   Bill Miller
     

Hugh B. Eastburn III #290

No Website
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Mon - 1930
American Legion Post 960
1537 Woodbourne Road
Levittown, PA 19057
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email
F:(267) 797-5440 Attn Ed Sabol




Officers Installed - 11/19/2018
Commandant
Bob Borawski
PO Box 729
Levittown, PA 19058-0729
P: (215) 946-5954



Sr. Vice Commandant
Chet Radcliff
P. O. Box 729
Levittown, PA 19058-0729
P: (215) 350-5771



Jr. Vice Commandant
Richard Metzger
PO Box 729
Levittown, PA 19058-0729
P: (215) 891-1929



Judge Advocate
Frank R. Linck
P. O. Box 729
Levittown, PA 19058-0729
P: (215) 945-7289



Jr. Past Commandant
Lames Lantz
PO Box 729
Levittown, PA 19058-0729           

P: (215) 788-0126



Adjutant/Paymaster
Edward J. Sabol, Jr
533 Fairhurst Rd
Fairless Hills, PA 19030-3613

P: (215) 945-3475
Email



Chaplain
James H. Lautz
P. O. Box 729
Levittown, PA 19058-0729
P: (215) 788-0126



Sergeant-at-Arms
Chet Radcliffe
P. O. Box 729
Levittown, PA 19058-0729
P: (215) 350-5771



Web Sergeant
Edward J. Sabol, Jr
533 Fairhurst Rd
Fairless Hills, PA 19030-3613
P: (215) 945-3475
Email



Valley Forge #312

No Website on File
Facebook
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Mon - 1930
A.O.H. Hall
342 Jefferson Street
Bridgeport, PA 19405
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 04/15/2019
Commandant
George Coale
839 Parkview Dr
Phoenixville, PA 19460-4236
P: (484) 924-9116



Sr. Vice Commandant
Domingo Matias
3009 Malan Dr.
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
P: (610) 405-1820



Jr. Vice Commandant
John Wilson
380 Springhouse Rd.
King of Prussia, PA 19406
P: (610) 265-1838



Judge Advocate
Joseph P. McGrath
4016 N Warner Road
Lafayette Hill, PA 19444
P: (610) 937-5529



Jr. Past Commandant
Robert A. Rup
656 Crestwood Road
Wayne, PA 19087-2315
P: (610) 254-0443



Adjutant/Paymaster
Eugene Irvin, Jr
3011 Runnymeade Drive
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
P: (610) 277-4355



Chaplain
Barbara S. Irvin
3011 Runnymeade Drive
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
P: (610) 277-4355



Sergeant at Arms
John Lukowski
2158 Alexander Drive
Norristown, PA 19403-2635
P: (610) 631-0733




George Pron/Paul Seton #450

Website
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Mon - 1900
American Legion
25 N. Main Street
Spring City, PA 19475-1816
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 04/09/2019
Commandant
Pat McKernan
2912 7th Street
Norristown, PA 19403
P: (610) 539-5753
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Richard Pachella
205 West Wood Street
Norristown, PA 19401
P: (610) 278-5185
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
Calvin M. Books
13 Coventry Drive
Spring City, PA 19475
P: (610) 495-9661
Email



Judge Advocate
Bob Whitman
330 Woodlyn Drive
Collegeville, PA 19426
P: (610) 613-5901
Email



Jr. Past Commandant



Adjutant



Paymaster
Bob Lohr
333 Ridge Avenue
Spring City, PA 19475
P: (484) 844-0724
Email



Chaplain
Pam Kubczak
1156 Queen St.
Pottstown, PA 19464
P: (484) 949-5828
Email



Sergeant-at-Arms
Chuck Stanko
200 Kimber Drive
Phoenixville, PA 19460
P: (610) 935-0659
Email



Web Sergeant
Tom Hyland
3037 Burton Drive
Gilbertsville, PA 19525
P: (610) 754-0500
Email



Hannings-Linderman #533

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
lst Mon - 1930
American Legion 206
2nd & Walnut Streets
Lansdale, PA 19446
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:




Officers Installed - 06/02/2014
Commandant
Gary Engelman
673 Trenton Road
Fairless Hills, PA 19030
P: (267) 374-4260



Sr. Vice Commandant
Keith Rainer
355 Sunnyside Ave
Harleysville, PA 19438
P: (215) 362-6126
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
Joseph Jablonski
P.O. Box 11
Earlington, PA 18918-0011
P: (215) 534-0276



Judge Advocate
Gordon Simes
3024 Inkberry Circle
North Wales, PA 19454-1203
P: (215) 542-0588



Jr. Past Commandant
David Kay
1510 Palm St
Reading, PA 19609-1857
P: (215) 518-4588



Adjutant/Paymaster
William H. Jones
683 Sourwood Dr
Hatfield, PA 19440-3546
P: (215) 805-3042
Email



Chaplain
John Derry
2969 Elkridge Lane
York, PA 17404
P: (215) 536-8886



Sergeant-at-Arms
William D. Hallman
1459 Village Way
Lansdale, PA 19446
P: (215) 855-9914



Tri-Boro #568

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Tues - 1900
VFW Post 5954
4th & Main Streets
Red Hill, PA 18073
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 05/14/2019
Commandant
James R. Youells
232 Yankee Rd, Lot #71
Quakertown, PA 18951-5336
P: (215) 536-1290
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
David Cassel
2567 Wasser Rd.
East Greenville, PA 18041-2104
P: (267) 923-5219
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
Joseph O'Brien
P.O. Box 175
Salford, PA 18957-0175
P: (610) 287-6211
Email



Judge Advocate
David Scholl
3286 Hillegass Road
Pennsburg, PA 18703
P: (215) 679-2851
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
David Scholl
3286 Hillegass Road
Pennsburg, PA 18703
P: (215) 679-2851
Email



Adjutant
Daniel W. Mack
2488 Knight Rd.
Pennsburg, PA 18073
P: (215) 679-6407
Email



Paymaster
Kenneth H. Woulfe
1006 Vintage Circle
Pennsburg, PA 18073
P: (215) 679-8952
Email



Chaplain
John Rossi
3103 Walnut Ridge
Pottstown, PA 19464
P: (610) 787-2216
Email



Sergeant-at-Arms
Michael Mazzochetti
P.O. Box 20
Sumneytown, PA 18084
P: (215) 234-8215
Email




Central Bucks #636

Website
Newsletter
Facebook
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Wed - 1930
American Legion
315 North Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 04/10/2019
Commandant
Joseph M. Kier Sr.
2201 Rebecca Dr.
Hatfield, PA 19440-2751
P: (215) 822-1036
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Samuel J. DiValentino
149 Old Orchard Road
Chalfont, PA 18914-3132
P: (215) 718-6944
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
Robert M. Sundling
1362 Edgewood Ave.
Abington, PA 19001
 
P: (267) 614-7393
Email




Judge Advocate
Robert P. McPoyle
105 Oriole Rd.
Wrightstown, PA 18940
P: (215) 598-8999
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
William R. Miller
6 Indian Park Road
Levittown, PA 19057-2214
P: (215) 828-1974
Email



Adjutant
Bree-Ann M. Kier
2201 Rebecca Dr.
Hatfield, PA 19440-2751
P: (267) 498-8481
Email



Paymaster
James J. Powell
500 Longacre Dr
Cherryville, PA 18035
P: (215) 801-0432
Email



Chaplain
Dana R. Lortie
1329 Red Oak Drive
Chalfont, PA 18914
P:




Sergeant-at-Arms
Robert A. Sundling
539 Norris Drive
Furlong, PA 18925-1004
P: (215) 348-8925
Email



Public Relations/

Newsletter Editor

Bree-Ann M. Kier
2201 Rebecca Dr.
Hatfield, PA 19440-2751
P: (267) 498-8481
Email



Web Sergeant
James J. Powell
500 Longacre Dr
Cherryville, PA 18035
P: (215) 801-0432
Email



MGySgt John W. Zaengle #1023

Website

Newsletter

Meeting Location/Time
3rd Mon - 1900
North Penn VFW Post 676
2519 Jenkintown Rd
Glenside, PA 19038-3713
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE
TO:
Email
           




Officers Installed - 02/18/2019
Commandant
Phil C. Amann
1176 Barness Drive
Warmister, PA 18974-1902
P: (215) 817-9020
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Robert A. Cannon, Jr.
64 N. Richardson Ave.
Lansdale, PA  19446-2126
P: (215) 887-1792
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
Patrick W. Geiser
907 Penn Avenue
Ardsley, PA  19038-1923
P: (215) 939-6636
           




Judge Advocate
Steve Irwin
2941 Cherry Lane
Bryn Athyn, PA 19009-0916
P: (215) 983-7163
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
Angelo Mercado
611 Winding Road
Hatboro, PA 19040-1308
P: (215) 206-2640
Email



Adjutant
Nancy A. Richard
P.O. Box 342
Abington, PA 19001-0342
P: (215) 530-8863
Email



Paymaster
Angelo Mercado
611 Winding Road
Hatboro, PA 19040-1308
P: (215) 206-2640
Email



Chaplain

P:



Sergeant-at-Arms
Bobby L. James
4420 North 15th Street
Philadelphia, PA  19140-1927
P: (215) 327-8430
Email



Service Officer
Thomas Brady
P.O. Box 342
Abington, PA 19001-0342
P: (215) 441-8254
Email
 



Trustee
John F. Digiosa
213 Center Point Lane
Center Point, PA  19446-5935
P: (424) 269-8176
Email
 



Trustee
Stephen J. Phillips
224 Osceola Ave
Elkins Park, PA  19027-2024
P: (215) 884-0149
Email



Trustee
Domenic A. Ciliberto
P.O. Box 342
Abington, PA 19001-0342
P: (215) 290-3226
Email







Patriot #1230

No Website on File

Facebook
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Wed - 1930
Tri-Hampton Rescue Squad
140 Township Road
Richboro, PA 19954-1322
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 02/21/2018
Commandant
Neil A. Clark
2642 Fallow Hill Lane
Jamison, PA 18929
P: (215) 720-8651
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Richard Weaver
41 Ardsley Ct
Newtown, PA 18940
P: (215) 504-0219
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
John C. Koutsouros
970 Watson Road
Jamison, PA 18929
P: (215) 343-9267
Email



Judge Advocate
Donald G. Barder
P.O. Box 298
Wycombe, PA 18980
P: (267) 246-5806
Email




Jr. Past Commandant
Richard Weaver
41 Ardsley Ct
Newtown, PA 18940
P: (215) 504-0219
Email



Adjutant
Michael A. Lecker
1206 Spring St
Warminster, PA 18974
P: (215)441-4961
Email



Paymaster
Peter F. Palestina
47 Lynford Rd
Richboro, PA 18954
P: (215) 322-1153
Email



Chaplain
John T. Frain, Jr.
112 Windy Knoll Dr.
Richboro, PA 18954
P: (215) 953-9670
Email



Sergeant at Arms
Gustavo J. Cales
800 Trenton Rd #5
Langhorne, PA 19047
P: (215) 970-5109
Email




  Trustee
John C. Heenan
8 Butternut Ct.
Ivyland, PA 18974
P: (215) 962-8799
Email



  Trustee
Harry C. Neimann III
71 Briarwood Dr.
Holland, PA 18966
P: (215) 968-4078
Email