District Three

Bethlehem #284

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Wed 1900
Jones-Quigg Post 739, American Legion
3739 American Legion Drive
Whitehall, PA 18052
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: rozschro@verizon.net




Officers Installed - (01/14/2015)
Commandant
Carl J. Schroeder, Jr
7643 Carlton Rd
Coopersburg, PA 18036
P:(610)838-6423
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Lester Perelli, Jr.
1147 8th Street
N Catasauqua, PA 18032
P:(h) (610) 231-285
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
James Frank
5548 Nor Bath Blvd
Allentown, PA 18103-4564
P:(215) 760-6392
Email



Judge Advocate
Richard Vas Dias
8 Old Philly Pike
Kempton, PA 19529
P:(610) 756-6529
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
Jack Ohmacht
336 Franklin St.,
Bethlehem, PA 18018
P:(610) 691-5781
Email



Adjutant
Sherwood Shaplin
3068 Mountain Road.
Saylorsburg, PA 18353
P:(570)993-1213
Email



Paymaster
Roslyn G. Schroeder
7643 Carlton Rd
Coopersburg, PA 18036
P:(610) 838-6423
Email



Chaplain
Terry L Brown
5363 Heidelberg Heights Road
Germanville, PA 18053
P:(610) 737-0272
Email



Sergeant-at-Arms
Leonard Keefer
3803 Carter Road
Bethlehem, PA 18020
P:(610) 704-4822




Web Sergeant
Roslyn G. Schroeder
7643 Carlton Rd
Coopersburg, PA 18036
P:(610) 838-6423
Email



Email

Lehigh Valley #296

Website
Newsletter

Meeting Location/Time
4th Wed 1930
Emmaus Fire Co. #1
50 S 6th Street
Emmaus, PA 18067
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: terry.keiser@tierpoint.com




Officers Installed - (01/25/2017)
Commandant
Jason Smith
6926 Walnut Street
Northampton, PA 18067-9051
P:(484) 553-5237
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Michael Donatacci
1004 Redwood Dr
Breingsville, PA 18031-1627
P:(610) 841-5387



Jr. Vice Commandant
Bob Hoffman Jr
2909 Arcadia Avenue
Allentown, PA 18067-1715
P:(610) 597-0342
Email



Judge Advocate
Howard Schaeffer
3345 Blacksmith Rd
New Tripoli, PA 18066
P:(610) 554-7759



Jr. Past Commandant
Jospeh Malia
3601 Country Club Road
Allentown, PA 1813-6984



Adjutant/Paymaster
Terry L. Keiser
7175 Herber Road
New Tripoli, PA 18066-2636
P:(610) 509-7094
Email



Chaplain
Joe Malia
3601 Country Club Rd
Allentown, PA 18103-6984
P:(610) 737-5701
Email



Sergeant-at-Arms
Anthony Reed
7278 Myrtle Drive
Macungie, PA 18062
P:(610) 481-9180




Web Sergeant
Jason Smith
6926 Walnut Street
Northampton, PA 18067-9051
P:(484) 553-5237
Email



Newsletter

Northampton County #298

Website
Newsletter

Meeting Location/Time
1st Wed 1900
Detachment Home
1621 Lehigh Street
Easton, PA 18042
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: jimmineousmc@rcn.com




Officers Installed - 01/06/2016
Commandant
John V. Mitzak
29 Woodbine Rd
Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
P:(908) 454-0041
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Joseph M. Pokojni, Sr
37 Ridgewood Road
Easton, Pa 18045
P:(610) 252-1656
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
William R. "Buddy" Yeager
1621 Lehigh Street
Easton, PA 18042
P:(717) 305-7925



Judge Advocate
Thomas A. Hess
1621 Lehigh Street
Easton, PA 18042
P:(610) 438-4531



Jr. Past Commandant
Kevin A. Williams
1621 Lehigh Street
Easton, PA 18042
P:(610) 241-1022
Email



Adjutant
Joseph A Cuvo
1621 Lehigh Street
Easton, PA 18042
P:(610) 703-4074



Paymaster
James V. Mineo
37 Kendon Drive
Easton, Pa 18045-5505
P:(610) 258-7912
Email



Chaplain
Robert O. Gavin
1621 Lehigh Street
Easton, PA 18042
P:(610) 554-0397



Sergeant-at-Arms
Robert Hockenbury
1621 Lehigh Street
Easton, PA 18042
P:(610) 984-3831




Web Sergeant
Michael Esposito
1621 Lehigh Street
Easton, PA 18042
P:(609) 430-7148




Coal Cracker #432

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Wed - 1930
Detachment Home
139 S. Second St.
St. Clair, PA 17970
Email Official Correspondence: RALowe50@hotmail.com




Officers Installed - (11/13/2013)
Commandant
Charles Strause
RR1, Box 5752
Hamburg, PA 19526
P:(610) 468-5072



Sr. Vice Commandant
Steve Darosh
442 Church St
Minersville, PA 17954
P:(570) 544-6976



Jr. Vice Commandant
Michael Kerick
5 North 20th St
Pottsville, PA 17901
P:(570) 622-7626



Judge Advocate
Ronald Rulavage
22 Ferndale Rd
New Philadelphia, PA 17959-1000
P:(570) 277-0651



Jr. Past Commandant
Paul Semanco
6 S. Nicholas St
St Clair, PA 17970-1238
P:(570) 429-0537



Adjutant
Fred Wonn
664 Gordon Nagle Trail
Pottsville, PA 17901-9805
P:(570) 622-3712



Paymaster
Richard Lowe
1166 E. Norwegian St
Pottsville, PA 17901-3822
P:(570) 622-1241
Email



Chaplain
Edmund Quiran
P.O. Box 98
St.Clair, PA 17970-0098
P:(570) 429-0789



Sergeant-at-Arms
Joe Clarkson
804 Water St
Pottsville, PA 17901-1110
P:(570) 628-5052
 



Russel M Butterweck #465

No Website on File
Newsletter
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Tues - 1930
Marine Corps Reserve Ctr
615 Kenhorst Blvd.
Reading, PA 19611
Official E-Mail Correspondence: Email




Officers Installed - (11/15/2015)
Commandant
Dominic Concordia
308-1 Gold Court
Reading, PA 19607-1125
P:(610) 796-3804



Sr. Vice Commandant
Stanley Moszcienski
193 Spring St
Bernville, PA 19506
P:(610) 621-6695



Jr. Vice Commandant



P:



Judge Advocate
Gary German
237 Carpenter St
Reading, PA 19602-1807
P:(484) 220-0632
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
Raymond Schmeider
317 Summit Ave
Shillington, PA 19607-1521
P:(610) 777-9728



Adjutant
George Kellenberger
550 Columbia Ave.
Sinking Spring, PA 19608
P:(610) 781-5752



Paymaster
Kenneth Miller
201 Hill Road
Reading, PA 19602
P:(610) 375-2947



Chaplain
Charles Wagner
221 S. 3rd Ave
Reading, PA 19611-1347
P:(610) 376-1887



Sergeant-at-Arms
Mariano Gaspari
207 Cleveland Ave
Reading, PA 19605-2113
P:(610) 301-6220




Schuykill-Carbon #626

Website
Meeting Location/Time
1st Thur - 1930

25 Mantzville Road
Tamaqua, PA 18252
Official E-Mail Correspondence: Email




Officers Installed - 04/07/2017
Commandant
James McDonald
434 East Patterson St
Lansford, PA 18232-1621
P:(570) 645-9398



Sr. Vice Commandant
James Martinez
8927 Steinsville Road
Kempton, PA 19529
P:(570) 778-2412
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
Richard Welker
888 State St
White Haven, PA 18661
P:(570) 751-3728
Email



Judge Advocate
Harold Henry
354 South 9th Street
Lehighton, PA 18235
P:(570) 379-0813



Jr. Past Commandant
Brian Snyder
117 Raspberry Rd
Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
P:(570) 778-2110
Email



Adjutant/Paymaster
Cheryl Laub
25 Mantzville Rd
Tamaqua, PA 18252
P:(570) 386-2129
Email



Chaplain
Robert A. Johnson, III
1089 Fredericks Grove Rd
Lehighton, PA 18235
P:(570) 386-2578
Email



Sergeant-at-Arms
James Laub
25 Mantzville Rd
Tamaqua, PA 18252
P:(570) 386-2129



Carbon Mountaineers #996

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
Various Dates and Times
Various Locations
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: iiupbmw@ptd.net




Officers Installed - (09/24/2015)
Commandant
Horace F. (Nick) Hawkey
5636 Little Gap Rd
Kunkleton, PA 18058-3041
P:(610) 826-6465



Sr. Vice Commandant
Robert E. Gogel, Jr
3910 Mountain View Dr
Danielsville, PA 18038-9748
P:(610) 657-6251



Jr. Vice Commandant
Michael J. Stritz
856 E. Prinston Ave
Palmerton, PA 18071-1413



Judge Advocate
Robert Monogue
P.O. Box 86
Walnutport, PA 18088-0086



Jr. Past Commandant
George Rondeau
613 Snyder St
Pottsville, PA 17901-3715
P:(C)(570) 690-1986



Adjutant
Todd Hoffman
1320 Walnut Drr.
Danielsville, PA 18038-9702



Paymaster
George M. Unangst
3930 Naomi Dr
Danielsville, PA 18038-9558
P:(610)349-4168



Chaplain
Kenneth L. Heist
125 Matthew Ave
Palmerton, PA 18071-6611



Sergent-at-Arms
Edward Clausius
377 Golf Rd
Tamaqua, PA 18252-5547
P:(570) 386-4314




Web Sergeant
George M. Unangst
3930 Naomi Dr
Danielsville, PA 18038-9558
P:(610)349-4168