District Ten
District Vice Commandant    Fred Neilen
Asst. District Vice Commandant        OPEN
Aide-de-Camp   OPEN
     

Three Rivers Leatherneck #310

Website
Facebook
Newsletter
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Wed - 1930
Westview VFW Post 2754
356 Perry Highway
Pittsburgh, PA 15229
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO
:
Email




Officers Installed - 01/09/2019
Commandant
Karl H. Wilzer
P.O. Box 15433
Pittsburgh, PA 15237
P:



Sr. Vice Commandant
Matthew M. Popovich
P.O. Box 15433
Pittsburgh, PA 15237
P:



Jr. Vice Commandant
Calvin R Reichhold
P.O. Box 15433
Pittsburgh, PA 15237
P:



Judge Advocate
David A. Thens
P.O. Box 15433
Pittsburgh, PA 15237
P:



Jr. Past Commandant
Matthew M. Popovich
P.O. Box 15433
Pittsburgh, PA 15237
P:



Adjutant/Paymaster
Janet D. Lindner
P.O. Box 15433
Pittsburgh, PA 15237
P:



Chaplain
Gerald R. Kunic
P.O. Box 15433
Pittsburgh, PA 15237
P:



Sergeant-at-Arms
Edward S. Peters
P.O. Box 15433
Pittsburgh, PA 15237
P:



Web Sergeant
Frank J. Kelly
P.O. Box 15433
Pittsburgh, PA 15237
P:



South Hills Pittsburgh #726

Website

Facebook
Meeting Location/Time
1st Wed - 1930
American Legion Post 760
2409 Bethel Church Road
Bethel Park, PA 15102
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 01/02/2019
Commandant
David Luikart
950 Progress St., Apt 118
Pittsburgh, PA 15212-5918
P: (412) 443-9870
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Matt Popovich
1923 Riggs Road
Library, PA  15129
P: (724) 348-6538



Jr. Vice Commandant
James H. Christman
3481 Ivy Hill Lane
Finleyville, PA 15332
P: (724) 348-6916



Judge Advocate
Ralph Jedd
2048 Croghan Drive
Carnegie, PA 15106
P: (412) 563-7585



Jr. Past Commandant
Joseph A. Turba, Jr
124 Rialto Place
Pittsburgh, PA 15212

P: (412) 321-1264
Email
           




Adjutant
Maureen McNeill, Jr
15 Maryann Dr.
Pittsburgh, PA 15227
P: (412) 216-0534
Email



Paymaster
Joseph A. Turba, Jr
124 Rialto Place
Pittsburgh, PA 15212
P: (412) 321-1264
Email



Chaplain
Duane Lober
15 Maryann Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15227
P: (412) 818-6748



Sergeant-at-Arms             P:




Laurel Highlands #732

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Thur - 1930
North Union VFW Post 8543
1235 West Penn Blvd.
Evans Manor, PA 15401
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 12/17/2017
Commandant
Howard K. Weber
831 Five Pines Road
North Huntingdon, PA 15642
P: (412) 754-2833
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Dan Lucy
52 Summit View
Uniontown, PA 15401
P: (724) 439-2183



Jr. Vice Commandant
Edward Stasko
309 Water St
Belle Vernon, PA 15012
P: (724) 929-6780



Judge Advocate
Michael Hirtz
127 Danea Lane, Apt 9
Uniontown, PA  15401
P: (724) 366-1425



Jr. Past Commandant



P:



Adjutant/Paymaster
William E. Evans. Sr.
737 Penn Avenue
Lemont Furnace, PA 15456
P: (724) 439-5980



Acting Chaplain
Michael Hirtz
127 Danea Lane, Apt 9
Uniontown, PA  15401           
P: (724) 366-1425



Sergeant-at-Arms
Gerald W. Parker
392 Masontown Road
Smithfield, PA 15478
P: (724) 984-9790



Rolling Rock #738

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Wed - 1900
American Legion Post 515
1811 Ligonier St
Latrobe, PA 15650
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 01/09/2019
Commandant
George Wegley, Jr.
26 Meade Dr
Latrobe, PA 15650
P: (724) 539-2273
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Emil J. Svetahor
7607 Glades Pike
Berlin, PA  15530
P: (814) 483-9987



Jr. Vice Commandant
Steven A.Semnisky
1751 Bethal Church Road
Latrobe, PA  15650
P: (724) 433-0082



Judge Advocate
Ralph E. Patterson, Jr.
925 Hillcrest Ave
Latrobe, PA 15650-2107
P: (724) 539-8663



Jr. Past Commandant
Ralph E. Patterson, Jr.
925 Hillcrest Ave
Latrobe, PA 15650-2107
P: (724) 539-8663



Adjutant/Paymaster
David J. Baum
P.O. Box 59
Loyalhanna, PA 15661-0059
P: (724) 539-7313
Email



Chaplain
Joseph J. McGraw
721 Weldon St
Latrobe, PA 15650
P: (724) 539-4139



Sergeant-at-Arms
Tom E. Fink
319 South Ligonier St
Derry, PA 15627-1233
P: (724) 237-6415




Bantam Marines #743

No Website
Newsletter
Facebook
Meeting Location/Time
4th Tues - 1930
American Legion Post #117
413 S. Main Street
Butler, PA 16001-7009
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE
TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 01/22/2019
Commandant
Scott McNeil
208 North Duffy Road
Butler, PA  16001-2404
P: (724) 290-6940
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant

P:
           




Jr. Vice Commandant
           
P:
           




Judge Advocate
Donald J. Paserba
P.O. Box 234
East Butler, PA 16029
P: (724) 285-8242
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
Donald B. Cypher
PO Box 804
Saxonburg, PA  16056-0804
P: (724) 352-4100
Email



Adjutant
Gerald L. Puff
104 Frankstowne Lane
Butler, PA 16002
P: (724) 586-2441
Email



Paymaster
George Zacheri
535 Fisher Rd.
Cabot, PA 16023
P: (724) 766-3108
Email



Chaplain
Carl N. Hesidenz
119 Hesidenz Road
Butler, PA 16002
P: (724) 283-1964
           




Sergeant-at-Arms
Greg Adams
833 Gamelands Rd.
Chicora, PA 16029
P: (724) 285-8242
           



Web Sergeant
Don Paserba
P.O. Box 234
East Butler, PA 16029
P: (724) 285-8242
Email




New Castle Marines #788

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
1st Wed - 1930
VFW Post 315
182 E. Washington St
New Castle, PA 16101




Officers Installed - 02/16/2019
Commandant
Charles C. Harvey
506 Boston Ave
New Castle, PA 16101
P: (724) 654-7309



Sr. Vice Commandant
Ronald E. Jones
1600 Grove Ave
New Castle, PA 16101
P: (724) 658-5448



Jr. Vice Commandant
Cynthia E. Key
325 Pine St
Beaver, PA 15009
P: (805) 558-0148



Judge Advocate
John P. Wherthey
2414 Anne Dr
New Castle, PA 16105
P: (724) 652-7901



Jr. Past Commandant
Claude D.Shorts
109 Germanski La
New Castle, PA 16102
P: (724) 667-9422
Email



Adjutant
David L. Thomas
426 Fairgreen Ave
New Castle, PA 16105
P: (724) 654-1178



Paymaster
Gerald F. Kern
414 E. Moody Ave
New Castle, PA 16105
P: (724) 510-4226
Email



Chaplain
.John K. Hale
1707 Neshannock Blvd
New Castle, PA 16105
P: (724) 652-8544  



Sergeant-at-Arms
Frank Plonka
19 N. Round St.
New Castle, PA 16105
P: (724) 651-6088





Forbes Trail # 797

Newsletter
Facebook
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Thur - 2000
American Legion Post 820
4339 Old William Penn Hwy.
Monroeville, PA 15146
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:    Email




Officers Installed - 01/11/2019
Commandant
Thomas Banta
203 Overbrook Terrace
Pittsburgh, PA 15239
P: (412) 793-2011
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Jason Fabrizi
2049 McKinney Drive
Monroeville, PA  15146
P: (412) 824-6998
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
Gregory George
212 Orange St
Monroeville, PA 15146
P: (412) 965-1166
Email



Judge Advocate
John Rankin
4330 Old William Penn Hwy
Monroeville, PA 15146
P: (412) 372-7577
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
John Ference
304 Hillcrest Dr
Trafford, PA  15085
P: (412) 372-5561
Email



Adjutant
William Waruszewski
112 Walker Lane
Gibsonia, PA  15044
P: (412) 277-4182
Email



Paymaster
Christopher Delsignore
213 Kenmar Dr
Monroeville, PA  15146
P: (412) 372-1546
Email



Chaplain
Victor V. Capets
144 Belleau Wood Blvd
Trafford, PA 15085-1223
P: (412) 372-7393
Email



Sergeant-at-Arms
Steven Paulovitch
2538 Haymaker Rd
Monroeville, PA 15146
P: (412) 856-3071
Email




Web Sergeant
Tom Bourke
331 Ridge Point Cir., Apt 11
Bridgeville, PA 15017
P: (412) 503-3921
Email




Allegheny Valley #827

No Website on File

Facebook
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Mon - 1900
Detachment Home
838 Pittsburgh St
Springdale, PA 15144
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 01/21/2019
Commandant
Emil J. Zilka, Jr
868 Pittsburgh Street
Springdale, PA 15144
P: (412) 913-4648



Sr. Vice Commandant
Fred Neilen
868 Pittsburgh St.
Springdale, PA 15114
P:



Jr. Vice Commandant
Jack Sheletak
868 Pittsburgh St.
Springdale, PA 15144
P:



Judge Advocate
Gill D. Thomas
868 Pittsburgh Street
Springdale, PA 15144
P:



Jr. Past Commandant



P:



Adjutant
Edward G. Prohaska
868 Pittsburgh Street
Springdale, PA 15144
P:



Paymaster
Dorothy Rogers
868 Pittsburgh Street
Springdale, PA 15144
P: (724) 882-5067



Chaplain
Andrew Burch
868 Pittsburgh Street
Springdale, PA 15144
P: (724) 448-5728



Sergeant-at-Arms
Jesus Rodriguez, Jr.
868 Pittsburgh Street
Springdale, PA 15144
P: (724) 383-7000




Quartermaster
Frederick Neilen
868 Pittsburgh Street
Springdale, PA 15144
P: (724) 882-9917




Greater Greensburg #834

Website
Facebook
Newsletter

Meeting Location/Time
4th Saturday - 1000
VFW Marilao Post #33
516 E. Pittsburgh Street
Greensburg, PA 15601-2606

E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 01/26/2019
Commandant
Frank Antoline
405 Julie Dean Drive
Jeannette, PA 15644
P: (724) 523-4208
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Steven Whitman
Box 311
E. Vandergrift, PA 15629
P: (910) 331-3471
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
Christopher Demorest
430 Stack Street
Greensburg, PA 15601
P: (724) 850-7242
Email



Judge Advocate
Brian Hurst
532 Keystone St.
Greensburg, PA 15601
P: (724) 882-4410
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
James Lohr
707 South 9th Street
Youngwood, PA 15697
P: (724) 858-8111
Email



Adjutant
Joyce A. Arrigoni
21 S. Rolling Hills Ave
Irwin, PA 15642
P: (724) 861-8558
Email



Paymaster
James Lohr
707 South 9th Street
Youngwood, PA 15697
P: (724) 858-8111
Email



Chaplain
P. Gary Burkett
809 Lansberry Ct.

Somerset, PA 15501
P: (724) 493-5958
Email



Sergeant-at-Arms
Gerald "Doug" Hurst
1715 Franklin St.
S. Greensburg, PA 15601
P: (724) 834-4542



Web Sergeant
Gordon Johnson
125 Iris Way
Hampstead, NC 28443
P: (910) 409-9941
Email



Ohio Valley #882

Website
Newsletter
Facebook
Meeting Location/Time
Last Tues - 1930
Glenfield Valley Vets Associatiom
108 E. Beaver Street
Sewickley, PA 15143-1908
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 04/30/2019
Commandant
James Brown
7029 Vivianna Way
Pittsburgh, PA 15225
P: (412) 370-0846



Sr. Vice Commandant
Nicholas Rymarchyk
101 Hampshire Drive
Cranberry Twp, PA 16066
P: (724) 553-5999



Jr. Vice Commandant
Michael Shaffer
135 Hickory Drive
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
P: (724) 601-3890



Judge Advocate
Thomas Mann
830 Route 168
Hookstown, PA 15050
P: (724) 573-2274



Junior Past Commandant
William Shaffer
884 Hilltop Avenue
Baden, PA 15005
P: (724) 321-0056



Adjutant
Gary Farole
654 Charette Place
Sewickley, PA 15143-1908
P: (412) 741-7898
Email



Paymaster
Mary L. Farole
654 Charette Place
Sewickley, PA 15143-1908
P: (412) 741-7898



Chaplain
Raymond Tedford
14 Warbler Drive
McKees Rocks, PA 15136
P: (412) 331-3631



Sergeant-at-Arms
Carl Curtis
403 Golden Grove Road
Baden, PA 15005
P: (724) 869-7442



Washington County #1138

Website

Facebook
Meeting Location/Time
4th Thur - 1930
American Legion Post #175
168 Park Avenue
Washington, PA 15301-6351
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 02/22/2018
Commandant
Jeffrey L. Gallagher
776 Wilmington Street
Washington, PA  15301-5360
P: (724) 223-0904
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Ernie D. Moorehead
2395 Brush Run Road
Washington, PA  15301-7704
P: (724) 345-3651
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
James M. Price
890 Avella Road
Avella, PA 15312-2107
P: (724) 356-7950
Email



Judge Advocate
Barry K. Bebout
324 Waynesburg Road
Washington, PA  15301-3231
P: (724) 222-5697
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
Sandra L. Young
150 Bench Avenue
Washington, PA 15301*1401
P: (724) 228-1661
Email



Adjutant
Kathy D. White
566 Tannehill Street
Canonsburg, PA 15317-1757
P: (724) 746-5284
Email



Paymaster
James M. Price
890 Avella Road
Avella, PA 15312-2107
P: (724) 356-7950
Email



Chaplain
Barry K. Bebout
324 Waynesburg Road
Washington, PA 15301-3231
P: (724) 222-5697
Email



Sergeant-at-Arms
John C. Davis
1165 Thomas-Eighty Four Road
Eighty Four, PA  15330-2689
P: (724) 941-4768
Email



  Web Sergeant

David L. White
566 Tannehill Street
Canonsburg, PA  15317-1757

 P:  (724) 746-5284
       

Westmoreland County Marines #1416

No Website on File

Facebook
Meeting Location/Time
1st Mon - 1900
American Legion Post #868
1100 Wildlife Lodge Road
Lower Burell, PA 15068
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 01/07/2019
Commandant
James W. Walters
176 Hilltop Drive
Lower Burrell, PA  15068       

P: (724) 681-6293
Email
           




Sr. Vice Commandant
Ernest Anderson
102 Miller Rd.
Sarver, PA 16055

P: (724) 816-6495
Email
           




Jr. Vice Commandant
Michael Larussa
357 Keystone Dr.
New Kensington, PA  15068           
P: (724) 980-8794
           



Judge Advocate
Ralph G. Uzmack
112 Appleby Park Road
Ford City, PA  15226                        
P: (412) 526-0586
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
David W. Spence
217 Marlboro Drive
New Kensington, PA  15068
P: (724) 464-4405
Email



Adjutant
Camillus P. Kulick
505 Longview Dr
New Kensington, PA 15068
P: (724) 335-2945
Email



Paymaster
Maryanne Palamara
4825 Havana Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15239
P: (412) 720-9905
Email



Chaplain
Robert Cieszynski
1440 3rd St.
Natrona Heights, PA 15065          
P: (412) 337-8844 
           



Sergeant-at-Arms
David Dutch
1400 Newgate Drive
New Kensington, PA

P: (724) 334-0516