District Six
http://District Vice Commandant    Tony Flaynik
Asst. District Vice Commandant    Peter Verbos
 Aide-de-Camp   Victoria McCoy
     

Lancaster County #294

No Website on File

Facebook
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Mon - 1900
Detachment Home          Mailing Address
2340 Ironville Pike            Thomas Trudel
Columbia, PA 17512         1501 Maner Blvd.
                                             Lancaster PA.17603
                                             Phone : 717-475-6320
E-MAIL GENERAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: Email
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: Email




Officers Installed - 01/13/2020


Commandant
Thomas R. Trudel
1501 Manor Blvd.
Lancaster, PA 17603
P: (717) 475-6320
Email





Sr. Vice Commandant
Michael A. Mastriania
940 Mary St.
Mt. Joy, PA 17552
P: (717) 684-7864
Email





Jr. Vice Commandant
Frank R. Eckman III
248 Red Creader Ln.
Marietta, PA  17597
P: (223) 242-9012
Email





Judge Advocate
Jeffery G. Butch
104 Winding Hill Rd.
Lancaster, PA 17601
P: (717) 898-911
Email





Jr. Past Commandant
Gilbert L. Bixler
308 Indian Head Rd.
Columbia, PA 17512
P: (717) 684-5230
Email






Adjutant
Sasha R. Lopez-Jacobs
248 Red Cedar Ln.
Marietta, PA 17597       
P: (717) 989-6266
Email





Paymaster
Michael A. Mastriania
940 Mary St.
Mt. Joy, PA 17552
P: (717) 684-7864
Email





Chaplain
Robert E. Weaver
P.O. Box 6003
Lancaster, PA  17602
P: (717) 475-1595





Sergeant-at-Arms
Jimmy Csoka
124 Knollwood Drive
Lancaster, PA 17601
P: (717) 681-3700
Email




ize: 18px;">

Landis-McCleaf #295

Website

Facebook
Meeting Location/Time
4th Thurs - 1900
Detachment Home
450 Grant Street
Chambersburg, PA 17201
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email
           




Officers Installed - 01/23/2020


Commandant
Dale Johnson
450 Grant St.
Chambersburg, PA 17201-1632
P: (717) 360-0936
Email





Sr. Vice Commandant
Bill Foster
450 Grant Street
Chambersburg, PA 17201-7513     

P: (717) 319-3093
Email 
           






Jr. Vice Commandant
James R. Williams
450 Grant St
Chambersburg, PA 17201-1632
P: (903) 278-9047
Email





Judge Advocate
David Wellman
450 Grant Street
Chambersburg, PA 17201-1632
P: (717) 404-0430
Email





Jr. Past Commandant
Donald E. Swan
450 Grant St.
Chambersburg, PA 17201-1632
P: (717) 360-7037
Email 






Adjutant/Paymaster
Ron Doyle
450 Grant Street
Chambersburg, PA 17201-1632
P: (717) 261-0774
Email





Chaplain
William W. King
450 Grant Street
Chambersburg, PA 17201-1632
P: (717) 891-6494
Email

           






Sergeant-at-Arms
Nick Sabetto
450 Grant Street
Chambersburg, PA 17201-1632            
P: (717) 369-4547
Email




Patrick Wm. Milano #299

No Website on File

Facebook
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Tues - 1930
Detachment Home
First St. & Ross Ave.
New Cumberland, PA 17070
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 11/12/2019


Commandant
Michael Fuhrman
621 Nyes Lane
Dauphin, PA 17018
P: (717) 319-5898
Email





Sr. Vice Commandant
Richard J. Bronstein
4510 Hillside Ct
Harrisburg, PA 17110
P: (717) 564-0278





Jr. Vice Commandant
Frank Marshall
284 Founders Way
Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
P: (717) 979-0832
Email





Judge Advocate
Ben Cero
28 Paddock Lane
Camp Hill, PA 17011
P: (717) 737-1870
Email





Jr. Past Commandant
Anthony J. Flaynik
1806 St. Clair Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
P: (717) 774-5000
Email





Adjutant
Ben A. Cero
28 Paddock Lane
Camp Hill, PA 17011
P: (717) 737-1870
Email





Paymaster
Anthony J. Flaynik
1806 St. Clair Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
P: (717) 774-5000
Email





Chaplain
Paul Hastings
P.O. Box 652
New Cumberland, PA 17070
P: (717) 576-8600
Email





Sergeant at Arms
Richard A. Silva
212 Pearl Street
Harrisburg, PA 17109
P: (717) 379-0033
Email








Boot Marine #441

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Mon - 1900
American Legion Post #14
201 Carlisle Road
Hanover, PA 17331
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 01/06/2020


Commandant
Daniel R. Davies
580 Broadway
Hanover, PA 17331
P: (717) 476-2284
Email





Sr. Vice Commandant
Owen V. Walsh
1047 Bear Crossing
Hanover, PA 17331
P: (717) 633-3632
Email





Jr. Vice Commandant
Elwood W Sechrist
1076 W. Clearview Rd
Hanover, PA 17331
P: (717) 235-3310





Judge Advocate
John H. Snyder
39 Monroe St.
Hanover, PA 17331
P: (717) 632-7608





Jr. Past Commandant
Glenn L Slover
3346 Indian Rock Dam Rd.
York, PA 17408-7369
P:(717) 792-1671 
Email





Adjutant
James A Carson
291 Smoketown Rd
Hanover, PA 17331
P: (717) 687-9309
Email





Paymaster
Robert D Kelley
33 Lincoln Street
Hanover, PA 17331
P: (717) 637-7433
Email





Chaplain
Paul Barta
512 High St.
Hanover, PA 17331
P: (717) 633-1949





Sergeant-At-Arms
Robert E. Wentz
206 Spring Ave.
Hanover, PA 17331
P: (717) 632-7403





Web Sergeant Deb Fuhrman
21 Brewster St.
Hanover, PA 17331           

P: (717) 965-3014
Email





First Capitol #521

No Website on File
Newsletter
Facebook
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Wed - 1930
Shiloh American Legion 791
1490 Poplars Road
York, PA 17404
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 01/08/2020


Commandant
David C. Brady
P.O. Box 7313
York, PA 17404-0313
P: (717) 600-6329
Email





Sr. Vice Commandant
Todd C. Hyson
P.O. Box 7313
York, PA 17404-0313
P: (717) 417-6514
Email





Jr. Vice Commandant
James Fissel
P.O. Box 7313
York, PA 17404-0313
P: (717) 846-3943
Email





Judge Advocate
John O'Connor
P.O. Box 7313
York, PA 17404-0313
P: (717) 562-2427
Email





Jr. Past Commandant
Philip E. Frigm
P.O. Box 7313
York, PA 17404-0313
P: (717) 332-0294
Email





Adjutant
Wesley Iler
P.O. Box 7313
York, PA 17404-0313
P: (717) 318-7962
Email





Paymaster
David C. Brady
P.O. Box 7313
York, PA 17404-0313
P: (717) 600-6329
Email





Chaplain
James Schreiber
P.O. Box 7313
York, PA 17404-0313
P: (717) 891-8175
Email





Sergeant-at-Arms
Roger Miller
P.O. Box 7313
York, PA 17404-0313
P: (717) 564-1446






Trustee
Stewart Langley
P.O. Box 7313
York, PA 17404-0313
P: (717) 855-6999






Trustee
Richard Lehman
P.O. Box 7313
York, PA 17404-0313
P: (717) 764-1086







Deputy SAA
Ken D. Walsh
P.O. Box 7313
York, PA 17404-0313
P: (717) 698-8685






Lewis B. Puller, Jr. #524

Website
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Wed - 1900
Post 101 American Legion
142 N. Hanover St
Carlisle, PA 17013
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 04/17/2019


Commandant
Richard Adams
P.O. Box 1078
Carlisle, PA 17013
P: (717) 585-9001





Sr. Vice Commandant
Allen Ferguson
P.O. Box 1078
Carlisle, PA 17013
P: (717) 713-0409





Jr. Vice Commandant
Robert Gilbert
P.O. Box 1078
Carlisle, PA 17013
P: (717) 713-0178





Judge Advocate
John Crawford
P.O. Box 1078
Carlisle, PA 17013 
P: (717) 579-9889 





Jr. Past Commandant
William McNaughton
P.O. Box 1078
Carlisle, PA 17013
P: (717) 249-7654





Adjutant
Samantha Leonard
P.O. Box 1078
Carlisle, PA 17013
P: (717) 385-0628





Paymaster
Bruce O'Connell
P.O. Box 1078
Carlisle, PA 17013
P: (609) 425-9180
           






Chaplain
Roddy Runyon
P.O. Box 1078
Carlisle, PA 17013
P: (717) 701-8633





Sergeant-at-Arms
Lawrence Kipp
P.O. Box 1078
Carlisle, PA 17013
P: (717) 776-1173





Lebanon County #525

No Website on File

Facebook
Meeting Location/Time
1st Mon - 1900
North 5th Ave Playground Bldg
Lebanon, PA 17042
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 06/03/2019


Commandant
John E. Gingrich, Sr
425 Maple St
Lebanon, PA 17046
P: (717) 273-7942
Email





Sr. Vice Commandant
David M. Gingrich
433 Maple St
Lebanon, PA 17046
P: (717) 228-0623
Email





Jr. Vice Commandant
Richard Gingrich
355 Weavertown Road
Lebanon, PA 17046
P: (717) 450-5157
Email





Judge Advocate
Charles Fetter
161 Stone Hedge St
Lebanon, PA 17042
P: (717) 273-3856





Jr. Past Commandant
Gail M. Wise
713 Ono Rd
Annville, PA 17003
P: (717) 865-5565
Email





Adjutant
Gail M. Wise
713 Ono Rd
Annville, PA 17003
P: (717) 865-5565
Email





Paymaster
Craig Butt
135 Fiske Avenue
Jonestown, PA 17038
P: (717) 507-7239
Email





Chaplain
Richard Long
943 Hauck St
Lebanon, PA 17042
P: (717) 272-3179





Sergeant-at-Arms
Keith Price
352 Boyd Street
PO Box 17
Cornwall, PA  17016
P: (717) 269-8694





Juniata Area #687

Website
Meeting Location/Time
Last Thurs of Month (except Nov, Dec) - 1930
Americn Legion Post 928
29 Main Street
Mifflintown, PA 17059
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 05/11/2020


Commandant
Bruce D. Getgen
278 Bald Eagle Lane
McClure, PA 17841
P: (717) 543-5394
Email





Sr. Vice Commandant
Keith B. Quigley
195 Clouser Hollow Road
Elliotsburg, PA 17024-9032
P: (717) 582-4529
Email





Jr. Vice Commandant

    

 

 

 

 

P:





Judge Advocate
Bruce S. Nielsen
19 Amstutz Cir.
Lewistown, PA 17044-1698
P: (717) 248-5732
Email





Jr. Past Commandant



P:





Adjutant
Curtis A. Kauffman
20 Dell St
Mifflintown, PA 17059-9582
P: (717) 436-6903
Email





Paymaster
Robert E. Iddings
260 W Railroad Street
Reedsville, PA 17084
P: (717) 994-3119
Email





Chaplain
William S. Parson
S. Grand St.
Lewistown, PA 17044
P: (717) 250-5686
Email





Sergeant-at-Arms
Donald W. Conrad
28 Sulphur Springs
Duncannon, PA 17020-9662
P: (717) 834-4324




Gettysburg Battlefield #705

No Website on File

Facebook
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Thur - 1900
American Legion Gettyburg
528 E. Midddle St
Gettysburg , Pa. 17325-1952
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 11/14/2019


Commandant
Frank Walker
145 Feeser Rd
Littletown, PA 17340
P: (717) 359-4747
Email





Sr. Vice Commandant
Warren Shanks
2739 Meadow Drive
Gettysburg, PA 17325
P:(203) 859-4217
Email





Jr. Vice Commandant
Richard Billig
455 Shippensburg Rd.
Biglerville, PA 17307
P: (717) 677-8104
Email





Judge Advocate
Patrick Balog
P.O. Box 69
Cashtown, PA 17310-0069
P:(717) 334-8747
Email





Jr. Past Commandant
John McQuain
295 Drummer Drive
New Oxford, PA 17350
P: (301) 606-1717
Email





Adjutant
Warren Shanks
2739 Meadow Drive
Gettysburg, PA 17325
P:(203) 859-4217
Email





Paymaster
Diana K. Henry
1180 Spangler Road
New Oxford, PA 17350
P: (717) 451-0728
Email





Chaplain
Eric Himes
P.O. Box 977.
Emmitsburg, MD 21727
P: (301) 447-3276
Email





Sergeant-at-Arms
Vern Stine
501 Company Farm Rd.
Aspers, PA 17304
P: (717) 416-1003
Email




Bob Smith #784

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Wed - 1900
Hummelstown American Legion Post
P.O. Box 11
Hummelstown, PA 17036
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO
:   Adjutant





Officers Installed - 11/13/2019


Commandant
William Woods
1277 Short Street
Steelton, PA 17113
P: (717) 805-4740
Email





Sr. Vice Commandant
LeRoy Summers
509 Palmyra Bellgrove Road
Annville, PA 17003
P: (717) 838-4912






Jr. Vice Commandant
Marshall Cass
1229 Candlewyck LaNE
Hershey, PA 17033
P: (717) 342-9691






Judge Advocate
John Vickinovac
130 Koch Lane
Harrisburg, PA 17112
P: (717) 695-0016






Jr. Past Commandant
Gladys McCoy
255 Farmshed Rd
Palmyra, PA 17078
P:






Adjutant
Gail Wise
713 Ono Road
Annville, PA 17003
P: (717) 597-8376






Paymaster
Bruce Ferri
250 Redwood St
Hummelstown, PA 17036
P: (717) 756-1925
Email





Chaplain
Matt Suter
547 E. High Street
Elizabethtown, PA 17022
P: (717) 693-3484
Email





Sergeant-at-Arms
Keith Rickmers
110 Quarry Rd.
Hummelstown, PA 17036
P: (717) 566-3832






Web Sergeant

P:





Keystone HQ # 998

Website
Facebook
Meeting Location/Time
Quarterly / Deptartment Staff Meetings & Convention
PA Department Headquarters Building
3-95 Lackawanna St
Fort Indiantown Gap
Annville, PA 17003
EMAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:    Email
  


Officers Installed - 01/18/2020


Commandant
Robert C. Ziltz Jr.
7866 Sunset Drive
Harrisburg, PA 17112-3856
P: (717) 215-0520
Email





Sr. Vice Commandant
Joseph M. Kier Sr.
2201 Rebecca Dr.
Hatfield, PA 19440
P: (267) 249-4882
Email





Jr. Vice Commandant
Diana K. Henry
1180 The Spangler Road
New Oxford, PA 17350
P: (717) 451-0728
Email





Judge Advocate
PDC Brian M. Natali
28 Clement Drive
Jonestown, PA 17038
P: (724) 290-3374
Email





Jr. Past Commandant
PDC/PCDD Leanna L. Deitrich
123 Summit Drive
Exton, PA 19341

P: (610) 256-2757
Email





Adjutant
Lisa A. Solarczyk
144 Carroll Street
Pittston, PA 18640-2605
P: (570) 655-6424
Email





Paymaster
PNC Paul F. Hastings
1631 Bridge St.
New Cumberland, PA 17070
P: (717) 576-8600
Email





Chaplain
Dennis W. Tobin
27 Cypress Loop
Staten Island, NY 10309-1676
P: (917) 435-2898
Email





Sgt-At-Arms
Michael J. Waluk
201 Westfield Ave.
Piscataway, NJ 08854-5539
P: (732) 689-0034
Email




Leatherneck Square # 1386

No Website on File
Facebook
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Tues - 1900
VFW Post 6771
22 Franklin St
Dillsburg, PA 17019
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: Email





Officers Installed - 05/12/2020


Commandant
Robert E. McCaleb, III
PO Box 472
Dillsburg, PA 17019-0472
P: (910) 320-2775
Email





Sr. Vice Commandant
John Gillipsi
PO Box 472
Dillsburg, PA 17019-0472
P: (717) 659-0568
Email





Jr. Vice Commandant
Michael R Blackburn
PO Box 472
Dillsburg, PA 17019-0472
P:
Email





Judge Advocate
John L Shambaugh
PO Box 472
Dillsburg, PA 17019-0472
P:
Email





Jr. Past Commandant
Mike Blackburn
PO Box 472
Dillsburg, PA 17019-0472
P:
Email





Adjutant
Steven C Sheffer
PO Box 472
Dillsburg, PA 17019-0472
P: (717) 574-6633
Email





Paymaster
Brian K Fish
PO Box 472
Dillsburg, PA 17019-0472
P:
Email





Chaplain
Dale H. Crum
PO Box 472
Dillsburg, PA 17019-0472
P:
Email





Sergeant-at-Arms
Brett Seamans
PO Box 472
Dillsburg, PA 17019-0472
P:
Email