District Seven
District Vice Commandant    Thomas Brown
Asst. District Vice Commandant    OPEN
Aide-de-Camp   OPEN
     

Conemaugh Valley #287

No Website on File

Facebook
Meeting Location/Time
1st Wed - 1930
Richland American Legion Post 849
390 Oakridge Drive
Johnstown, PA 15904
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 01/08/2020


Commandant
Edward E. Forster
449 Luther Rd
Johnstown, PA  15904
P: (814) 242-4162





Sr. Vice Commandant
Michael J. Burgan
205 Kerr Dr.
Johnstown, PA 15904-3431
P: (814) 242-6557





Jr. Vice Commandant
Gerald W. Strittmatter
PO Box 411
Carroltown, PA  15722
P: (814) 344-8057





Judge Advocate
Joshua E. Davies
1811 Minno Dr.
Johnstown, PA 15905
P: (814) 341-1384





Jr. Past Commandant
Richard A. Johns
1788 Summit Dr.
Wimber, PA 15963
P: (814) 266-4727
Email





Adjutant/Paymaster
Randy Reynolds
1259 Francis St
Johnstown, PA 15904-7496
P: (814) 266-4727
Email





Chaplain
Charles W. Huffman
105 Mohawk Trail
Davidsville, PA 15928
P: (814) 322-5811





Sergeant-at-Arms
William B. Smith
135 Pinecone Ct
Salix, PA 15952-9706
P: (814) 487-7124






Web Sergeant
John W. Yourich
199 Janidlo Rd.
Hollsopple, PA 15935
P: (814) 479-7042





GySgt Ronald E. Baum #301

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Tues - 1930
Clarion Inn
3606 Pleasant Valley Blvd
Altoona, PA 16601
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 04/03/2020


Commandant
Randy Gensamer
3214 Beverly Drive
Altoona, PA 16601-9779
P: (814) 949-5874





Sr. Vice Commandant
Dean T. Papadeas
903 Lawrence Drive
Duncansville, PA 16635
P: (814) 330-4971





Jr. Vice Commandant
Harold J. Lynn
889 Juniata Valley Rd
Holidaysburg, PA 16648
P: (814) 696-0588





Judge Advocate
Earl J. Lamison
945 Washington Avenue
Portage, PA 15946
P: (814) 695-7384





Jr. Past Commandant


P:





Adjutant/Paymaster
Thomas W. Brown
2407 Washington Ave
Altoona, PA 16601
P: (814) 502-1473
Email





Chaplain
Harold J. Lynn
889 Juniata Valley Rd
Holidaysburg, PA 16648
P: (814) 696-0588





Sergeant-at-Arms
Martin L. Lear
2515 16th Ave
Altoona, PA 16601-2120
P: (814) 329-2606





Somerset Area #660

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
1st Tues - 1930
VFW Post 554
139 West Union Street
Somerset, PA 15501
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 03/03/2020


Commandant
Paul B. Miller, Jr
625 Oakhill Drive
Friedens, PA 15541-9802
P: (814) 443-3497





Sr. Vice Commandant
Tom Koback
826 Poplar Street
Central City, PA 15926
P: (814) 754-5623





Jr. Vice Commandant
Haldor R. Miller
422 Conn Road
Somerset, PA 15501
P: (814) 443-2035





Judge Advocate
Richard D. Hackwelder
237 Pheasant Lane
Rockwood, PA 15557-9115
P: (814) 352-8532





Jr. Past Commandant
Tom Koback
826 Poplar Street
Central City, PA 15926
P: (814) 754-5623





Adjutant
Debbie L. Horner
237 Pheasant Lane
Rockwood PA 15557-9115
P: (814) 352-8532





Paymaster
Richard D. Hackwelder
237 Pheasant Lane
Rockwood, PA 15557-9115
P: (814) 352-8532





Chaplain
Haldor R. Miller
422 Conn Road
Somerset, PA 15501
P: (814) 443-2035





Sergeant-at-Arms
Charles C. Bookheimer
126 West Church St
Apt 303
Somerset, PA 15501-2275
P:






Web Sergeant
Richard D. Hackwelder
237 Pheasant Lane
Rockwood, PA 15557-9115
P: (814) 352-8532




Bedford County #675

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Tues - 1930
Fort Bedford VFW Post
3508 Business Rt 220 North
Bedford, PA 15522
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO
:
Email




Officers Installed - 11/11/2019


Commandant
I. J. Hines
103 South Dakota Road
Imler, PA 16655
P: (814) 276-3535
Email





Sr. Vice Commandant
Robert Anderson
3468 Imlertown Rd
Bedford, PA 15522
P: (814) 624-0080





Jr. Vice Commandant
Roger Claycomb
263 Picnic Road
Claysburg, PA 16625
P: (814) 239-8257
Email





Judge Advocate
Charles J. Williams
205 Blackburn Ave
Bedford, PA 15522
P: (814) 623-5378
Email





Jr. Past Commandant
Robert Anderson
3468 Imlertown Rd
Bedford, PA 15522
P: (814) 624-0080





Adjutant
Ronald L. Fleegle
1551 Riddlemoser Road
Manns Choice, PA 15550
P: (814) 279-8278





Paymaster
Reuben Lafferty
130 Minnesota Rd
Manns Choice, PA 15550
P: (814) 733-4353





Chaplain
Roget Claycomb
263 Picnic Road
Clayburg, PA 16625
P: (814) 239-8257





Sergeant-at-Arms
Paul E. Horner
1883 Valley Road
Shellsburg, PA 15559-9621
P: (814) 839-2493





Standing Stone #1117

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Wed - 1300
Hoss's Restaurant
9016 William Penn Highway
Huntingdon, PA 16652
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO
:
Email




Officers Installed - 05/05/2020


Commandant
Jay D. Buchanan
7910 Seneca Lane
Huntingdon, PA 16652
P: (814) 643-4065
Email





Sr. Vice Commandant
Wayne Kepler
4884 E. Branch Road
Huntingdon, PA 16652
P: (814) 667-2921
Email





Jr. Vice Commandant
Edward L. Price
12019 Simon Fox Road
Huntington, PA 16652
P: (814) 627-0318
Email





Judge Advocate
Foster G. Ulrich
2121 Ellis Ave
Huntington, PA 16652
P: (814) 643-4978
Email





Jr. Past Commandant
David T. Logue
8176 Gorsuch Road
Huntingdon, PA 16652
P: (814) 643-2501
Email





Adjutant
Elaine R. Buchanan
7910 Seneca Lane
Huntingdon, PA 16652
P: (814) 643-4065
Email





Paymaster
David T. Logue
8176 Gorsuch Road
Huntingdon, PA 16652
P: (814) 643-2501
Email





Chaplain
Wayne L. Richards
P.O. Box 172
Calvin, PA 16622
P: (814) 643-1261
Email





Sergeant-at-Arms
Merle L. Greene
11347 Pond Road
Huntington, PA 16652
P: (814) 627-5471
Email






Web Sergeant
David T. Logue
8176 Gorsuch Road
Huntingdon, PA 16652
P: (814) 643-2501
Email