District One
District Vice Commandant    George E. Souder
Asst. District Vice Commandant        Douglas Forsythe
Aide-de-Camp    Daniel Murray
     

All Divisions #281

Website
Newsletter
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Wed - 1900 (Except Nov & Dec 2nd Wed)
Fraternal Order of Police, Philadelphia, Lodge #5
11630 Caroline Road
Philadelphia, PA 19154-2110
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 04/08/2020


Commandant
Charles Trainor, III
10914 Carey Place
Philadelphia, PA 19154
P: (215) 752-3466
Email





Sr. Vice Commandant
William Kelly
1718 Hampton Drive
Jamison, PA 18929
P: (267) 918-4174
Email





Jr. Vice Commandant
Thomas Groak
126 Bellvue Ave., Apt 301.
Langhorne, PA 19047
P: (215) 982-0751
Email





Judge Advocate
Edward M. Horan
526 Ravine Ave.
Langhorne, PA 19047
P: (215) 752-3466
Email





Jr. Past Commandant
Edward M. Horan
526 Ravine Ave.
Langhorne, PA 19047
P: (215) 752-3466
Email





Adjutant
Francis O'Conner
701 Steamboat Station
Southampton, PA 18966
P: (215) 264-4718
Email





Paymaster
James Hittle
529 Penn St.
Lansdale, PA 19446
P: (215) 692-4144
Email





Chaplain
Nick Richards
3778 Westhampton Dr.
Philadelphia, PA 19154
P: (267) 240-8393
Email





Sergeant-at-Arms
Luis Lucas
1712 Dartmouth Dr.
Norristown, PA 19401
P: (267) 432-5389
Email





Sergeant-at-Arms
Otto Davis
6028 Snapdragon Ct.
Bensalem, PA 19020
P: (215) 630-3169
Email




Chester County #286

Website
Meeting Location/Time
4th Mon - 1930
Detachment Home
430 Chestnut Street
Downingtown, PA 19335
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 12/16/2020


Commandant
Jerry Myers
P.O. Box 828
Downingtown, PA 19335
P: (610) 935-7316
Email





Sr. Vice Commandant
Bob Campagna
P.O. Box 828
Downingtown, PA 19335
P: (610) 363-7174
Email





Jr. Vice Commandant
Bonnie Shaw
P.O. Box 828
Downingtown, PA 19335
P: (267) 934-9538
Email





Judge Advocate
Jim Copeland
P.O. Box 828
Downingtown, PA 19335
P: (610) 883-0283
Email





Jr. Past Commandant
Douglas Forsythe
P.O. Box 828
Downingtown, PA 19335
P: (610) 656-1389
Email





Adjutant
Jack Meighan
P.O. Box 828
Downingtown, PA 19335
P: (610) 344-0796
Email





Paymaster
Larry Samples
P.O. Box 828
Downingtown, PA 19335
P: (610) 269-9067
Email





Chaplain
Dan Condron
P.O. Box 828        
Downingtown, PA 19335

P: (610) 458-0797
Email





Sergeant-at-Arms
Leo Burke
P.O. Box 828
Downingtown, PA 19335
P: (610) 913-6212
Email




Delaware County #288

No Website on File

Facebook
Meeting Location/Time
2nd & 4th Thur - 1930
Detachment Home
3602 6th St
Upland, PA 19015
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 05/09/2019


Commandant
Raymond Diggins
3602 Sixth Street
Upland, PA 19015
P: (610) 874-6601
Email





Sr. Vice Commandant
Edmund C. Ciammaichelli
3602 Sixth Street
Upland, PA 19015
P: (610) 874-6601
Email





Jr. Vice Commandant
Drew Nicholson
3602 Sixth Street
Upland, PA 19015
P:





Judge Advocate
Amy Neilley
3602 Sixth Street
Upland, PA 19015
P:





Jr. Past Commandant

           
           
P:





Adjutant
Lorraine Dalesandro
3602 Sixth Street
Upland, PA 19015
P:





Paymaster
Alan Staniskis
3602 Sixth Street
Upland, PA 19015
P:





Chaplain
Edward Riffert
3602 Sixth Street
Upland, PA 19015
P: (610) 558-1532





Sergeant-at-Arms
Thomas Anderlonis
3602 Sixth Street
Upland, PA 19015
P:




Dutch Helwig #291

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Wed - 1930
Henry Houston Post
6600 Ridge Ave
Phila, PA 19128
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 05/9/2019


Commandant
Paul Bailey
6111 Nassaua Rd.
Philadelphia, PA  19151-4508
P: (215) 768-1902
                       





Sr. Vice Commandant

           
           
P:





Jr. Vice Commandant

           
           
P:





Judge Advocate
John P. Stafford
112 Church Rd, Apt 20L
North Wales, PA 19454-4138
P: (610) 306-9451





Jr. Past Commandant
Joseph Fazzar II
315 Ripka St.
Philadelphia, PA 19128-4635
P: (215) 768-1902





Adjutant/Paymaster
Eugene F. Weisenberger
1106 Shelmire St
Philadelphia, PA 19111-2713
P: (215) 745-5362





Chaplain

           
           
P:





Sergeant-at-Arms
Andy Callendar
7826 Woolston Ave.
Philadelphia, PA 19150-3713
P: (267) 776-1963





Web Sergeant
Benjamin Bristow
5309 Manayunk Ave.
Philadelphia, PA 19128-4903
P: (215) 390-6197





Penndelphia #306

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
1st Sat - 1500
AL Post 968
2111 W Tioga St
Philadelphia, PA 19140
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email
Adjutant Email




Officers Installed - 03/07/2020


Commandant
Marshall Houston
6315 N 13th St
Philadelphia, PA 19141
P: (215) 833-4545
Email





Sr. Vice Commandant
Charles B. Clarke
6248 Sansom St.
Philadelphia, PA 19139
P: (267) 304-5229





Jr. Vice Commandant
Zachery A. Leach Jr.
1303 N. Newkirk St.
Philadelphia, PA 19121
P: (267) 405-7433





Judge Advocate
Raeheeda Hasting
1648 Conlyn St
Philadelphia, PA 19141
P: (215) 327-7384





Jr. Past Commandant



P:





Adjutant
Dovin Collins
806 Church Lane
Yeadon, PA 19050
P: (215) 266-2749
Email





Paymaster
David W. Fortune
1312 Burton Ave
Sharon Hill, PA
P: (610) 212-7102
Email





Chaplain

 

P:





Sergeant-at-Arms
Raeheeda Hasting
1648 Conlyn St
Philadelphia, PA 19141
P: (215) 327-7384




Tun Tavern #309

No Website on File

Facebook
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Wed - 1900
United States Coast Guard Station
1 Washington Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19147
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 01/19/2019


Commandant
Anthony Evangelista
1023 Edgerton Road
Secane, PA 19018-2905
P: (610) 291-1491
Email





Sr. Vice Commandant
C.R. Flynt
1450 JKF Blvd. Apt 1506
Philadelphia, PA 19103-15152
P: (215) 563-9972
Email





Jr. Vice Commandant
Casimir Toczylowski
807 S. 2nd St.
Philadelphia, PA 19147-6909
P: (215) 645-6909
Email





Judge Advocate
Edwin Nungesser
2633 Oakley Avenue
Bensalem, PA  19020-4139

P: (215) 639-3244
Email





Jr. Past Commandant



P:





Adjutant/Paymaster
Gary McCann
16 Florence Ave
Collingdale, PA 19023-1020
P: (610) 534-0994
Email





Chaplain
William Nowell Sr.
P.O. Box 384
Chester, PA 19016-0384
P: (215) 457-6262
Email





Sergeant-at-Arms
James Hockensmith
3310 Almond St
Philadelphia, PA 19134-5311
P: (215) 739-6809





General Smedley D. Butler #741

Website
Newsletter
Auxiliary Unit Newsletter
Meeting Location/Time
1st Tues - 1930
Knights of Columbus
327 North Newtown Street Road, Rt 252
Newtown Square, PA 19073
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 01/07/2020


Commandant
James Flynn
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P: (610) 405-4543
Email





Sr. Vice Commandant
Dominick Mattioni
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P: (610) 692-4335





Jr. Vice Commandant
Gerald McGuckin
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P: (610) 328-0118





Judge Advocate
Albert Ferguson
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P: (610) 325-9670





Jr. Past Commandant
Dominic D'Alessandro
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P: (215) 477-7924





Adjutant
Charles Davis
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P: (610) 701-4331





Paymaster
Robert M. Spano
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P: (610) 639-4464
Email





Chaplain
Christopher J. Bush
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P: (610) 353-5569





Sergeant-at-Arms
Dominic D'Alessandro
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P: (215) 477-7924






Web Sergeant
Dan Luty
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P: (610) 416-1331






Director
William Kinney
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P: (610) 627-1847

       

Director Ben Sides
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P: (610) 647-7614
       

Director Paul Donohue
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P:  (610) 449-9432




Upper Darby #884

No Website on File

Facebook
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Tues - 2000
League Home
1026 Providence Road
Secane, PA 19018
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 12/17/2019


Commandant
James Cook
250 Susses Blvd..
Broomal, PA 19008
P: (610) 496-6810
Email





Sr. Vice Commandant
John Morris
525 E. Winona Ave.
Norwood, PA 19074
P: (484) 574-5705





Jr. Vice Commandant
Charles J. Krautheim
912 Delview Dr.
Folcroft, PA 19032
P: (610) 306-6759
Email





Judge Advocate
William Todd, II
17 S. Linden Ave
Upper Darby, PA 19082
P: (215) 868-3052
           






Jr. Past Commandant
George Souder
402 Highland Ave.
Morton, PA 19070
P: (484) 343-8673
Email





Adjutant
Peter Leahy
3441 Albemarle Ave.
Drexel Hill, PA 19026
P: (610) 389-1510
Email





Paymaster
Gary McCann
610 Florence Ave.
Collingdale, PA 19023
P: (267) 809-4424
Email





Chaplain
Ivan Sample
5546 Thomas Ave.
Philadelphia, PA 19143
P: (267) 882-5482
Email





Sergeant-at-Arms
Thomas Weaver
7210 Wayne Ave.
Upper Darby, PA 19082
P: (610) 322-8869