District One
District Vice Commandant    George E. Souder
Asst. District Vice Commandant        Douglas Forsythe
Aide-de-Camp    Daniel Murray
     

All Divisions #281

Website
Newsletter
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Wed - 1900 (Except Nov & Dec 2nd Wed)
Fraternal Order of Police, Philadelphia, Lodge #5
11630 Caroline Road
Philadelphia, PA 19154-2110
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 03/20/2019
Commandant
Charles Trainor, III
10914 Carey Place
Philadelphia, PA 19154
P: (215) 752-3466
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
William Kelly
1718 Hampton Drive
Jamison, PA 18929
P: (267) 918-4174



Jr. Vice Commandant
Thomas Groak
126 Bellvue Ave., Apt 301.
Langhorne, PA 19047
P: (215) 982-0751



Judge Advocate
Edward M. Horan
526 Ravine Ave.
Langhorne, PA 19047
P: (215) 752-3466
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
Edward M. Horan
526 Ravine Ave.
Langhorne, PA 19047
P: (215) 752-3466
Email



Adjutant
Francis O'Conner
701 Steamboat Station
Southampton, PA 18966
P: (215) 264-4718



Paymaster
James Hittle
529 Penn St.
Lansdale, PA 19446
P: (215) 692-4144



Chaplain
Nick Richards
3778 Westhampton Dr.
Philadelphia, PA 19154
P: (267) 240-8393



Sergeant-at-Arms
Daniel Nolan
3332 Almond St.
Philadelphia, PA 19134
P: (215) 716-7018




Trustee
Bill Stewart
15119 Endicott St.
Philadelphia, PA 19116
P: (215) 624-3716




Chester County #286

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
4th Mon - 1930
Detachment Home
430 Chestnut Street
Downingtown, PA 19335
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 01/28/2019
Commandant
Jerry Myers
P.O. Box 828
Downingtown, PA 19335

           




Sr. Vice Commandant
Robert Strehl
P.O. Box 828
Downingtown, PA 19335


           
           




Jr. Vice Commandant
Robert Campagna
P.O. Box 828
Downingtown, PA 19335

           




Judge Advocate
Bill Stellfox
P.O. Box 828
Downingtown, PA 19335


           
           




Jr. Past Commandant
Douglas Forsythe
P.O. Box 828
Downingtown, PA 19335

           



Adjutant
John Meighan
P.O. Box 828
Downingtown, PA 19335

                    



Paymaster
Larry Samples
P.O. Box 828
Downingtown, PA 19335
P: (610) 269-9067
           




Chaplain
Dan Condron
P.O. Box 828        
Downingtown, PA 19335


           




Sergeant-at-Arms
Leo Burke
P.O. Box 828
Downingtown, PA 19335

           




Trustee
Walter Simcox
P.O. Box 828
Downingtown, PA 19335





Trustee
Pat Powell
P.O. Box 828
Downingtown, PA 19335





Trustee
Gene Gerard
P.O. Box 828
Downingtown, PA 19335





Delaware County #288

No Website on File

Facebook
Meeting Location/Time
2nd & 4th Thur - 1930
Detachment Home
3602 6th St
Upland, PA 19015
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 05/09/2019
Commandant
Raymond Diggins
3602 Sixth Street
Upland, PA 19015
P: (610) 874-6601
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Edmund C. Ciammaichelli
3602 Sixth Street
Upland, PA 19015
P: (610) 874-6601
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
Drew Nicholson
3602 Sixth Street
Upland, PA 19015
P:



Judge Advocate
Amy Neilley
3602 Sixth Street
Upland, PA 19015
P:



Jr. Past Commandant

           
           
P:



Adjutant
Lorraine Dalesandro
3602 Sixth Street
Upland, PA 19015
P:



Paymaster
Alan Staniskis
3602 Sixth Street
Upland, PA 19015
P:



Chaplain
Edward Riffert
3602 Sixth Street
Upland, PA 19015
P: (610) 558-1532



Sergeant-at-Arms
Thomas Anderlonis
3602 Sixth Street
Upland, PA 19015
P:



Dutch Helwig #291

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Wed - 1930
Henry Houston Post
6600 Ridge Ave
Phila, PA 19128
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 05/9/2019
Commandant
Paul Bailey
6111 Nassaua Rd.
Philadelphia, PA  19151-4508
P: (215) 768-1902
                       



Sr. Vice Commandant

           
           
P:



Jr. Vice Commandant

           
           
P:



Judge Advocate
John P. Stafford
112 Church Rd, Apt 20L
North Wales, PA 19454-4138
P: (610) 306-9451



Jr. Past Commandant
Joseph Fazzar II
315 Ripka St.
Philadelphia, PA 19128-4635
P: (215) 768-1902



Adjutant/Paymaster
Eugene F. Weisenberger
1106 Shelmire St
Philadelphia, PA 19111-2713
P: (215) 745-5362



Chaplain

           
           
P:



Sergeant-at-Arms
Andy Callendar
7826 Woolston Ave.
Philadelphia, PA 19150-3713
P: (267) 776-1963



Web Sergeant
Benjamin Bristow
5309 Manayunk Ave.
Philadelphia, PA 19128-4903
P: (215) 390-6197




Penndelphia #306

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
1st Sat - 1500
AL Post 968
2111 W Tioga St
Philadelphia, PA 19140
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email
Adjutant Email




Officers Installed - 07/06/2019
Commandant
Marshall Houston
6315 N 13th St
Philadelphia, PA 19141
P: (215) 599-7004



Sr. Vice Commandant
Charles B. Clarke
P.O. Box 21746
Philadelphia, PA 19146
P: (267) 304-5229



Jr. Vice Commandant
Zachery A. Leach Jr.
1303 N. Newkirk St.
Philadelphia, PA 19121
P: (267) 405-7433



Judge Advocate
Raeheeda Hasting
1648 Conlyn St
Philadelphia, PA 19141
P: (215) 327-7384



Jr. Past Commandant



P:



Adjutant
Dovin Collins
806 Church Lane
Yeadon, PA 19050
P: (215) 266-2749
Email



Paymaster
David W. Fortune
1312 Burton Ave
Sharon Hill, PA
P: (610) 461-2185



Chaplain

 

P:



Sergeant-at-Arms
Ronniel L. Hastings
6250 Eastwick Ave, Unit 6-K
Philadelphia, PA 19142
P: (215) 747-4269




Tun Tavern #309

No Website on File

Facebook
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Wed - 1900
United States Coast Guard Station
1 Washington Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19147
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 01/19/2019
Commandant
Anthony Evangelista
1023 Edgerton Road
Secane, PA 19018-2905
P: (610) 291-1491
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
C.R. Flynt
1450 JKF Blvd. Apt 1506
Philadelphia, PA 19103-15152
P: (215) 563-9972
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
Casimir Toczylowski
807 S. 2nd St.
Philadelphia, PA 19147-6909
P: (215) 645-6909
Email



Judge Advocate
Edwin Nungesser
2633 Oakley Avenue
Bensalem, PA  19020-4139

P: (215) 639-3244
Email



Jr. Past Commandant



P:



Adjutant/Paymaster
Gary McCann
16 Florence Ave
Collingdale, PA 19023-1020
P: (610) 534-0994
Email



Chaplain
William Nowell Sr.
P.O. Box 384
Chester, PA 19016-0384
P: (215) 457-6262
Email



Sergeant-at-Arms
James Hockensmith
3310 Almond St
Philadelphia, PA 19134-5311
P: (215) 739-6809




General Smedley D. Butler #741

Website
Newsletter
Auxiliary Unit Newsletter
Meeting Location/Time
1st Tues - 1930
Knights of Columbus
327 North Newtown Street Road, Rt 252
Newtown Square, PA 19073
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 01/02/2019
Commandant
James Flynn
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P: (610) 405-4543



Sr. Vice Commandant
Dominick Mattioni
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P: (610) 692-9335



Jr. Vice Commandant
Gerald McGuckin
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P: (610) 328-0118



Judge Advocate
Paul Ferguson
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P: (610) 325-9670



Jr. Past Commandant
Dominic D'Alessandro
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P:



Adjutant
Bud Davis
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P: (610) 701-4331



Paymaster
Robert M. Spano
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P: (610) 639-4464
Email



Chaplain
Christopher J. Bush
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P: (610) 353-5569



Sergeant-at-Arms
Dominic D'Alessandro
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P:




Web Sergeant
Dan Luty
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P: (610) 416-9331




Director
William Kinney
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P: (610) 627-1847

       
  Director Ben Sides
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P: (610) 647-7614
       
  Director Paul Donohue
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P:  (610) 449-9432



Upper Darby #884

No Website on File

Facebook
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Tues - 2000
League Home
1026 Providence Road
Secane, PA 19018
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 12/20/2018
Commandant
James Cook
1026 Providence Rd.
Secane, PA 19018
P: (484) 4966810
           




Sr. Vice Commandant
John Morris
1026 Providence Rd.
Secane, PA 19018
P: (484) 574-5705



Jr. Vice Commandant
Charles J. Krautheim
1026 Providence Rd.
Secane, PA 19018
P: (610) 306-6759
           




Judge Advocate
Willia Todd, II
1026 Providence Rd.
Secane, PA 19018
P: (215) 868-3052
           




Jr. Past Commandant
George Souder
1026 Providence Rd.
Secane, PA 19018
P: (484) 343-8673
           




Adjutant
Peter Leahy
1026 Providence Rd.
Secane, PA 19018
P: (610) 389-1510



Paymaster
Gary McCann
1026 Providence Rd.
Secane, PA 19018
P: (267) 809-4424



Chaplain
Ivan Sample
1026 Providence Rd.
Secane, PA 19018
P: (267) 882-5482
           




Sergeant-at-Arms
Thomas Weaver
1026 Providence Rd.
Secane, PA 19018
P: (610) 322-8869