District Four
District Vice Commandant    Joel Sofranko
Asst. District Vice Commandant    Vacant
Aide-de-Camp   OPEN
     

Northeastern #304

No Website on File

Facebook
Meeting Location/Time
1st Sun - 1400
MCL Detachment Headquarters
1340 Alder Street
Scranton, PA 18501
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 11/04/2018
Commandant
Joel T. Sofranko
822 Rear Gino Merli Dr
Peckville, PA 18452
P: (579) 677-6188
Email





Sr. Vice Commandant
Scot Hartman
215 North Blakley St
Dunmore, PA 18512
P: (570) 341-9608
Email





Jr. Vice Commandant
Vincent Carden
101 Smallacombe Dr.
Scranton, PA 18508
P: (570) 903-6673
Email





Judge Advocate
Richard Kane
1252 St Ann's Street
Scranton, PA 18504
P: (570) 343-3525
Email





Jr. Past Commandant



P:
Email





Adjutant
Michael McLane
28 Jennifer Dr
Dalton, PA 18414
P: (570) 563-2480
Email




Paymaster
Joseph Wentline
121 Homestead
Dunmore, PA 18512-2456
P: (570) 342-6262
Email





Chaplain
Thomas Rummerfield
2018 Rigg St
Dunmore, PA 18512
P: (570) 347-4507
Email





Sergeant-at-Arms
William Coolbaugh
46 Stout St. Apt #2
Yatesville, PA 18640
P: (570) 341-9608
Email




Wyoming Valley #313

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Sun - 1400
American Legion
101 E. Carey
Plains, PA 18705
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 01/23/2016
Commandant
Edward Banaszek
1776 Bald Mt Road
Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
P: (570) 824-5104



Sr. Vice Commandant
Joseph A. Graziano, Jr
1776 Bald Mt Road
Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
P: (570) 788-4354



Jr. Vice Commandant
Thomas B. Midgley
1776 Bald Mt Road
Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
P: (570) 270-0631



Judge Advocate
Henry F. Banszek
1776 Bald Mt Road
Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
P: (570) 822-2324
Email



Jr. Past Commandant



P:



Adjutant
Richard L Macob
1776 Bald Mt Road
Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
P: (570) 536-4405



Paymaster
Dominick A Panetta
1776 Bald Mt Road
Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
P: (570) 823-6232



Chaplain
Joe Graziano
1776 Bald Mt Road
Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
P: (570) 788-4354



Sergeant-at-Arms
Paul Gosiewski
1776 Bald Mt Road
Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
P: (570) 822-2971



Web Sergeant
Joe Graziano
1776 Bald Mt Road
Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
P: (570) 788-4354



Black Sheep #412

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Wed - 1900
USMC Reserve Training Center
1118 Wyoming Avenue
Wyoming, PA 18644-2011
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 11/19/2017
Commandant
Lisa Solarczyk
144 Carroll St
Pittston, PA 18640
P: (570) 655-6424
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Frank P. Ciappio. Jr.
225 Robert Street
Nanticoke, PA 18634
P:
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
Vincent J Bucci, Jr.
232 Spring Street
Moosic, PA 18507
P:
Email



Judge Advocate
Harry T. McCarthy
112 South Sherman Street
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702-4846
P:
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
Stan Solarczyk
128 North Main St, Apt 1N
Old Forge, PA 18518-1775
P:



Adjutant
Paul E. Middleton
198 E. 8th Street
Wyoming, PA 18644-2011
P:
Email



Paymaster
Frank P. Ciappio. Jr.
225 Robert Street
Nanticoke, PA 18634-2016
P:
Email



Chaplain
Joseph J.Kroski
160 Rock Street
Hughestown, PA 18640
P:
Email



Sergeant-at-Arms
James Haynes
164 East Luzerne Street
Larkesville, PA 18704-1027
P:
Email

       
Web Sergeant
Lisa Solarczyk
144 Carroll St
Pittston, PA 18640
P: (570) 655-6424
Email



Anthracite #428

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
1st Wed - 1830
West Hazleton Community Building
100 South 4th Street
West Hazleton, PA 18202-3835
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 04/05/2017
Commandant
John C. Gladey
659 Peace St
Hazleton, PA 18201
P: (570) 459-1652



Sr. Vice Commandant
Raymond J. Defrain
8 Bayview Ave
McAdoo, PA 18237
P: (570) 929-1766



Jr. Vice Commandant
Edward Appleman
302 Ridges Street
Freeland, PA 18224
P: (570) 582-3082



Judge Advocate
Nicholas P. Nestor
115 W. Grant St
McAdoo, PA 18237-1503
P: (570) 929-1694



Jr. Past Commandant



P:



Adjutant/Paymaster
Neal A. Graziano
13 Short Street
Hazle Township, PA 18202-3118
P: (570) 454-8344
Email



Chaplain
Bernard F. Sweeney
228 St Johns Drive
Drifton, PA 18221
P: (570) 636-3177



Sergeant-at-Arms
Richard Veith
118 Putnam Street
West Hazleton, PA 18202
P: (570) 459-2801




Pocono Marines #492

No Website on File
Newsletter
Facebook
Meeting Location/Time
4th Thur - 1945
East Stoudsburg VFW Post 2540
546 Fawn Road
East Stroudsburg, PA 18301-0247
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO
:
Email
F:(570) 424-6265 Attn: Joseph A. Gerry, Sr.




Officers Installed - 05/25/2017
Commandant
John T. Camaerei
506 Starlite Court
Strousburg, PA 18360-7897
P: (570) 992-7478



Sr. Vice Commandant
John G. Dickson
145 Indianwood Dr
Stroudsburg, PA 18360-7979
P: (570) 269-2334



Jr. Vice Commandant
Frant Tasetano
237 Sabol Road
Stroudsburg, PA 18360-5021
P: (507) 460-6838



Judge Advocate
Frant Strausser
2276 Long Acre Drive
Effort, PA 18330
P: (570) 681-5955



Jr. Past Commandant
Joseph A. Gerry, Jr.
3120 Long Court
Bushkill, PA 18324-8203
P: (570) 236-2386



Adjutant
Joe Tria
160 Saw Mill Road
Greentown, PA 18426
P: (570) 676-3171



Paymaster
Joseph A. Gerry, Jr.
3120 Long Court
Bushkill, PA 18324-8203
P: (570) 236-2386



Chaplain
Odell Jones, Jr
4205 Blue Mountain Xing
East Stroudsburg, PA 18301-9335
P: (917) 405-7536



Sergeant-at-Arms
Fred S. Ertle
2632 Fernwood Avenue
Bartonsville, Pa 18321-7703
P: (570) 242-3675




Web Sergeant
Joseph A Gerry, Sr.
3120 Long Court
Bushkill, PA 18324-8203
P: (570) 236-2386




Endless Mountains #880

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
1st Tues - 1900
Maloney's Restaurant
417 Main Street
Rt 11
Hallstead, PA 18821
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 03/27/2017
Commandant
Frank A. Kwader
P.O. Box 113
Jackson, PA 18825
P: (570) 756-3271
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
O. Robert Neira
223 S. Lake Road, Bel Aire Lake
Montrose, PA 18801-8844
P: (570) 663-2017
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
Claire Cook
127 Lower Brant Rd.
Susquehanna, PA 18847
P: (570) 727-2180



Judge Advocate
O. Robert Neira
223 S. Lake Road, Bel Aire Lake
Montrose, PA 18801-8844
P: (570) 663-2017
Email



Jr. Past Commandant



P:



  Adjutant Mark Oakley
2531 State Route 848
New Milford. PA  18834
P: (570) 465-2844
Email
       
Paymaster
O. Robert Neira
223 S. Lake Road, Bel Aire Lake
Montrose, Pa 18801-8844
P: (570) 663-2017
Email



Chaplain
Peter K. Hogle
1221 Highlands Rd.
New Milford, PA 18834
P: (570) 465-7354



Sergeant-at-Arms
Ellis R. Hobart
4239 Starrucca Creek Rd
Susquehanna, PA 18847
P: (570) 727-3346



Web Sergeant
O. Robert Neira
223 S. Lake Road, Bel Aire Lake
Montrose, Pa 18801-8844
P: (570) 663-2017
Email



Trustee
David Morris
Jones Road
Hallstead, PA  18822
P: (570) 766-2697



="color: #000000; font-size: 18px;">P:

Tri-State Gung Ho #909

 

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
4th Tues - 1800
American Legion Post 139
Country Road 2001
Milford, PA 18337
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email
F:(570) 775-1591 Attn: Burt Weinstein




Officers Installed - 06/26/2018
Commandant
Gary Brink
12 Kellogg Avenue
Port Jervis, NY 12771
P: (845) 856-4586
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Gary Williams
P.O. Box 575
Mill Riff, PA 18340

P: (570) 491-4591
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
Morejon Fabrizzio
57 Rout 209
Port Jervis, NY 12771
P: (636) 373-9943
Email



Judge Advocate
Ray Patterson
152 Talley Ho Road
Middletown, NY 10940
P: (845) 386-1409
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
John Harding
1177 Steele Circle
Bushkill, PA 18324
P: (570) 431-4481
Email



Adjutant
Robert Taylor
116 Indian Run Ct.
Milford, PA 18337
P:
                       




Paymaster
Burt Weinstein
1127 Hemlock Farms
Lords Valley, PA 18428
P: (570) 775-1591
Email



Chaplain
Anthony F. Cerone
39 Faith Drive
Port Jervis, NY 12771
P: (843) 226-3918



Sergeant-at-Arms
Pat Clark
127 Lakewood Dr.
Port Jervis, NY 12771
P: (845) 858-8793
Email




White Haven #1039

No Website on File

Facebook
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Sunday - 1330
VFW Post 6615
3 VFW Road
White Haven, PA 18661
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 01/28/2018
Commandant
Paul Dixon
2 Middleburg Road
White Haven, PA 18661
P: (570) 751-4072
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Carl Fricke
PO Box 1746
Albrightsville, PA 18210
P: (570) 249-1801



Jr. Vice Commandant
Michael Hadzick
906 East Main Street
Weatherly, PA 18255
P: (570) 956-8327



Judge Advocate
Daniel Hergert
338 Pond Hill Road
White Haven, PA 18661
P: (570) 436-7211



Jr. Past Commandant



P:



Adjutant
Daniel Padgett
667 Belmont Ave
Mt Pocono, PA 18349
P: (570) 242-3982



Paymaster
Lilly L. Ray
656 Main Street
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
P: (570) 417-6142



Chaplain
Carl Reinmiller
1530 Lake View Drive
White Haven, PA 18661
P: (570) 266-9503



Sergeant-at-Arms
Bernard Bruzgulis
P.O. Box 253
White Haven, PA 18661 

P: (570) 579-4227