District Five
District Vice Commandant    George Pifer
Asst. District Vice Commandant        Vacant
     

Susquehanna Valley #308

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Sun - 1900
American Legion Post 841
110 Railroad Street
Montandon, PA 17850
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: Email




Officers Installed - 11/13/2016
Commandant
Frank Passaniti
1103 Peach Way
Lewisburg, PA 17837
P: (570) 523-6425



Sr. Vice Commandant
Marlin Keister
316 South High St
Selinsgrove, PA 17870
P: (570) 374-6343



Jr. Vice Commandant
Joshua Dreisbach
2066 State Road 44
Allenwood, PA 17810
P: (570) 412-2390



Judge Advocate
Dean Beaver
322 Hockley Hill Rd
Turbotville, PA 17772
P: (570) 649-5656



Jr. Past Commandant
Romaine Brunson
5940 Robbs Drive
Cumming, GA 30041
P:



Adjutant/Paymaster
Rachael C. Rice
646 Captain Bloom Road
Sunbury, PA 17801
P: (570) 898-4037
Email



Chaplain
Glenn R. Miller
123 Brouse Road
Mifflinburg, PA 17844
P: (570) 966-0891



Sergeant-at-Arms
David Keiser
34 Sycamore Lane
Milton, PA 17847
P: (570) 742-4981




Williamsport #388

No Website on File
Newsletter
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Thur - 1930
Rear 507 Cemetery St
Williamsport, PA 17701
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: Email
F:(570) 323-9900 Attn: Adjutant




Officers Installed - 11/17/2016
Commandant
William E. Dougherty
500 Quail Lane
Cogan Station, PA 17728
P: (570) 435-2263
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Daniel J. DeMuro, Sr.
58 Ponderosa Drive
Muncy, Pa 17756-7602
P: (570) 546-8273
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
Richard L Sieg
135 North Broad Street
Hughesville, PA 17737
P: (570) 506-9184
Email



Judge Advocate
Howard E. Wilt
1186 Mountain Road
Williamsport, PA 17702
P: (570) 745-3775
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
Robert L Mosley, Sr.
2026 Altavista Circle
Lakeland, FL 33810
P: (570) 337-2769
Email



Adjutant/Paymaster
Richard D Lane
2310 Spring Garden Street
Williamsport, PA 17701
P: (570) 322-4075
Email



Chaplain
Chester A Barbach
1410 Richard Avenue
Williamsport, PA 17701
P: (570) 323-5035
Email



Sergeant-at-Arms
David A. Keene
619 Wyoming Street
Williamsport, PA 17701
P: (570) 326-0619
Email




Web Sergeant
Robert L Mosley, Sr.
2026 Altavista Circle
Lakeland, FL 33810
P: (570) 337-2769
Email



Penn York #445

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Mon - 1800
Penn York Detachment Home
3271 Bridge Street
Towanda, PA 18848
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: Email




Officers Installed - 11/14/2016
Commandant
James R. Hough
2412 Lake Road
Towanda, PA 18848
P: (570) 637-7420



Sr. Vice Commandant
William Greenland
1834 Patton Hill Rd
Towanda, PA 18848
P: (570) 265-9179



Jr. Vice Commandant
David G. Pavey
207 Pine St
Towanda, PA 18848
P: (570) 265-2901



Judge Advocate
Joe Roberts
148 Lee Lane
Wysox, PA 18854
P: (570) 268-0343



Jr. Past Commandant
Dean Cacciavillano
2381 Vetter Road
Gillett, PA 16925
P: (570) 596-7560



Adjutant
Dean Cacciavillano
2381 Vetter Rd
Gillett, PA 16925
P: (570) 596-7560



Paymaster
Roy E. Schrimp
6513 Burlington Tpke
Towanda, PA 18848
P: (607) 846-8636
Email



Chaplain
David Hafer
3154 Willawana Rd
Sayre, PA 18840
P: (570) 888-4554



Sergeant-at-Arms
Corneileus Blokzyl
67 Church Hill
Towanda, PA 18848
P: (570) 637-7424



Deer X-ing #522

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
1st Sun - 1300
Detachment Headquarters
13239 Route 14
Ralston, PA 17763
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: Email




Officers Installed - 04/09/2017
Commandant
Thomas J. Byrne
P.O. Box 154
Ralston, PA 17763
P: (570) 322-4417



Sr. Vice Commandant
Carl R. Folk
P.O. Box 154
Ralston, PA 17763
P: (570) 360-3429



Jr. Vice Commandant
Pete Hamm
P.O. Box 154
Ralston, PA 17763
P: (570) 673-4071



Judge Advocate
Ellis Messner
P.O. Box 154
Ralston, PA 17763
P: (570) 494-1813



Jr. Past Commandant
Jay Chaapel
P.O. Box 154
Ralston, PA 17763
P: (570) 322-8820



Adjutant/Paymaster
Stephen L. Ribovich
P.O. Box 154
Ralston, PA 17763
P: (570) 995-9191



Chaplain
Harry J. Wimpling
P.O. Box 154
Ralston, PA 17763
P: (570) 673-3771



Sergeant-at-Arms
Robert J. Baier
P.O. Box 154
Ralston, PA 17763
P: (570) 998-9952




Black Diamond #846

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Wed - 1900
Knights of Columbus
400 E. Independence Street
Shamokin, PA 17872-6712
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: Email




Officers Installed - 01/11/2017
Commandant
Walter J. Summers
PO Box 36
Paxinos, PA 17860
P: (570) 672-1010
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Raymond F. Topolski
1408 W. Chestnut Street
Coal Township, PA 17866
P: (570) 648-7874



Jr. Vice Commandant
Solomon Bidding
1637 Pulaski Ave
Coal Twp, PA 17866
P: (570) 648-0229



Judge Advocate
Joseph V. Candelora
1534 West Pine Street
Coal Township, PA 17866
P: (570) 847-0739



Jr. Past Commandant



P:



Adjutant
Joseph V. Candelora
1534 West Pine Street
Coal Township, PA 17866
P: (570) 847-0739



Paymaster
Andrew V. Bubnis
318 Turkey Hill Rd
Elysburg, PA 17824
P: (570) 672-3396



Chaplain
Tanya Ladika
130 4th St
Strong, PA 17851
P: (570) 205-3454



Sergeant-at-Arms
Dennis J. Curran
120 E. Market St
Trevorton, PA 17881
P: (570) 648-2524




Stuart Tank #1400

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Sunday - 1900
Good Shepherd Lutheran Church
1600 Fowler Ave
Berwick, PA 18603
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:




Officers Installed - 10/16/2016
Commandant
Hank Henrickson
2020 Jessup Street
Berwick, PA 18603
P: (570) 752-6117
P: (570) 204-2002



Sr. Vice Commandant
Ralph Church
1316 3rd Avenue
Berwick, PA 18603
P: (570) 759-2811



Jr. Vice Commandant
Don Cleary
324 Dodson Cemetary Rd
Shickshinny, PA 18655
P: (570) 606-7015



Judge Advocate
George Piffer
543 E. 9th Street
Berwick, PA 18603
P: (570) 764-4208



Jr. Past Commandant
James L Stanley
349 Summerhill Ave
Berwick, PA 18603
P: (570) 957-2320



Adjutant
Barry Rothery
122 Twin Church Rd
Berwick. PA 18603
P: (570) 854-2107



Paymaster
Doug Davis
329 Stout Rd
Nescopeck, PA 18635
P: (570) 379-2269



Chaplain
Chris Davis
139 Kirkendall Rd
Nescopeck, PA 18635
P: (570) 759-9795



Sergeant-at-Arms
Thomas Shade
1153 Chestnut St
Berwick, PA 18603
P: (570) 752-2352