Distict Eight
District Vice Commandant    Terrie Henrickson
Asst. District Vice Commandant    John Delaney
Aide-de-Camp   Julie Delaney
     

Sgt. William L. Dixon #289

Website

Facebook

Meeting Location/Time
3rd Wed - 1930
TFT Building Clearfield, PA 16830 (Feb, Apr, Jun, Aug, Oct, Dec)
American Legion, 315 Liberty Blvd, DuBois, PA 15801 (Jan, Mar, May, July, Sept, Nov)
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 11/10/2018
Commandant
Dan Kalgren
215 South Avenue
DuBois, PA 15801
P: (814) 771-7403



Sr. Vice Commandant
Mike McCracken
1521 Deer Run Road
Mahaffery, PA 15757
P: (814) 533-0929



Jr. Vice Commandant
David Radaker
341C Hospital Ave
DeBois, PA 15801
P: (814) 371-4744



Judge Advocate
Carl A. Belin, Jr
PO Box 1467
Clearfield, PA 16830
P: (814) 765-8763



Jr. Past Commandant
Joe Woods
777 Shale Pit Road
Reynoldsville, PA 15851
P: (814) 938-5875



Adjutant
Robin Clark
464 Graham Avenue
Clearfield, PA 16830
P: (814) 236-4316



Paymaster
Dennis R. Cherry
1410 Treasure Lake
Dubois, PA 15801
P: (814) 371-3843



Chaplain
John E. McMahon
505 Sheridan Drive
Clearfield, PA 16830
P: (814) 765-2978



Sergeant-at-Arms
Charles E. Rothrock
715 Turnpike Ave
Clearfield, PA 16830-1230
P: (814) 765-6324



Nittany Leathernecks #302

Website
Newsletter
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Mon - 1930
BPOE
120 W. High Street
Bellefonte, PA 16823
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 03/12/2018
Commandant
Terrie Henrickson
354 Creekside Drive
State College, PA 16801-7282
P: (814) 867-1060
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Martin Kaschalk
1105 E. Springfield Dr.
Bellefonte, PA  16823
P: (814) 441-4129
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant

Michael D. Connelly
133 Arbor Bluff Drive 
Pleasant Gap, PA  16823

P: (814) 574-9996
Email




Judge Advocate
Robert Demjan
118 N. Gorton Road
Moshannan, PA 16859
P: (814) 387-4583
Email



Jr. Past Commandant

P:
           




Adjutant
Diane L. Grieb
358 MT. Eagle Road
Howard, PA 16841
P: (814) 769-0017
Email



Paymaster
Robert C. Johnson
763 Devonshire Drive
State College, PA 16803-3206
P: (814) 234-7249
Email



Chaplain
Thomas Stoner
735 West Water St
Bellefonte, PA  16823

P:(814) 321-3616
Email



Sergeant-at-Arms
Jack Lambert
179 Stauffer Rd.
Bellefonte, PA  16823
P: (814) 355-2964





Bucktail #856

Website

Facebook
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Thurs - 1900
Sons of Italy Club,
111 12th Street
Renovo, PA 17764
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 04/20/2017
Commandant
Ronald K. Jones
72 Charlyn Acres Drive
North Bend, PA 17760-9815
P: (570) 923-0203
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
John J. Tarantella, Sr.
620 Central Ave
Renova, PA 17764
P: (570) 923-2538
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
Wayne E. Stoltz
123 Pennsylvania Ave
Renovo, PA 17764
P: (570) 923-2484




Judge Advocate
Ronald K. Jones
72 Charlyn Acres Drive
North Bend, PA 17760
P: (570) 923-0203
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
Wayne E. Stoltz
123 Pennsylvania Ave
Renovo, PA 17764
P: (570) 923-2484




Adjutant
Amy L. Snyder
520 E. Water Street
Lock Haven, PA 17745
P: (570) 484-9633
Email



Paymaster
John J. Tarantella, Sr.
620 Central Ave
Renova, PA 17764
P: (570) 923-2538
Email




Chaplain
Arthur O. Kramer, Jr.
36 Francis Locke Lane
North Bend, PA 17760
P: (570) 923-1888




Sergeant-at-Arms
Wayne E. Stoltz
123 Pennsylvania Ave
Renovo, PA 17764
P: (570) 923-2484




Bob Swanson #1102

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Wed - 1900
Mt. Jewett Veterans Memorial Club
61 East Main Street
Mt. Jewett, PA 16740-0245
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 01/10/2018
Commandant
Martha C. Oertly
21 Oberg Ave, PO Box 674
Mt, Jewett, PA 16740-0674
P: (814) 778-6162
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Thomas Edgreen
487 Canfield Hollow
Eldred, PA  16731
P:




Jr. Vice Commandant
Edward Ayers
8 Hill Street
Coudersport, PA  16915
P: (814) 274-8412
Email




Judge Advocate
Charles D. Counts
26 Tennessee Ave
Coudersport, PA 16915
P: (814) 274-8573
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
Michael D. Mazurkiewicz
PO Box 515
Eldred, PA  16731
P: (814) 225-3789
Email



Adjutant
Stephen M. Wilcox
4825 Dutch Hill Road
Hinesdale, NY 14743-9746
P: (716) 307-7958
Email



Paymaster
Allen D. McLaughlin
6755 Rt 321
Kane, PA 16735
P: (814) 837-9671
Email



Chaplain
Timothy D. Cobb
3001 W. Washington Street
Bradford, PA 16701
P: (814) 362-3402



Sergeant-at-Arms
Robert C. Schwindler
221 N. 7th St
Olean, NY 14760
P: (716) 372-4086
Email




Web Sergeant
John H. Moffett
PO BOx 7225
Mt. Jewett, PA 16740
P: (814) 778-5218
Email